Active
    Property Photos
    13738 Victor Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    81. Image 81 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    82. Image 82 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    83. Image 83 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    84. Image 84 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    85. Image 85 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    86. Image 86 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    87. Image 87 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    88. Image 88 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    89. Image 89 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    90. Image 90 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    91. Image 91 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    92. Image 92 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    93. Image 93 of 93 For 13738 Victor Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 13738 Victor Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Experience true Florida waterfront living in this completely turn key, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeshowing like a professionally designed model and ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly positioned on a deep water canal just 2 minutes to the open Gulf, this property is a boaters dream with a 10,000 lb boat lift, floating dock, stationary dock, and saltwater inground pooleverything you need for effortless days on the water. Inside, the home offers a bright, open concept layout enhanced by hurricane rated windows, updated interior doors, modern lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, Corian countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a farmhouse sink, combining clean design with everyday functionality. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with contemporary vanities and upgraded fixtures, while the spacious bedrooms are tastefully furnished and move in ready. Additional upgrades include indoor laundry, a tankless water heater, and added attic insulation for energy efficiency. A standout feature is the enclosed sun porch with hurricane rated sliding windows, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor livingperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Outside, enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, newer A/C, refreshed landscaping, resodded yard, sprinkler system, and recently sealed pool deck and dockall the work has already been done for you. Located in a golf cart friendly community just minutes to Hudson Beach, marinas, and waterfront dining, this home offers not just a property, but a lifestyle. Seller is motivatedand with everything included (furnishings inside and out), this is a rare opportunity to step into a fully curated waterfront home without lifting a finger. Bring your boat, your suitcase, and start living the Florida dream today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7878711 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13738 Victor Avenue
    • Viewed: 253
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1553
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 247
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1361.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTATES UNIT 3 9TH ADD PB 7 PG 134 LOT 4 BLOCK K
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-008.B-00K.00-004.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 253
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4317 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479016
    2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

    5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477193
    2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

    9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477803
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

    6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3976 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883829
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2597 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258971
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap