Active
    Property Photos
    7515 New York Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 7515 New York Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $246,900

    Address: 7515 New York Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Welcome to this natural paradise, a delightful Florida home offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect touch of coastal living. Localized in the heart of Hudson, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan filled with natural light. The home features spacious living areas, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and comfortable bedrooms designed for relaxation. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property provides the perfect setting. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. With no shortage of space, theres potential to create your own backyard oasis in 0,40 acres. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, marinas, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers easy access to everything Hudson has to offer. Enjoy nearby parks, boating, fishing, and stunning sunsets just minutes away. Dont miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise in sunny Florida. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479073 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7515 New York Avenue
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $246,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3755 / -82.6902
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Gulf Side Acres
    • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    • Contact: Pablo Lluveras Matos
    • 813-933-0677
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GULF SIDE ACRES PB 5 PG 118 BLOCK D LOT 6 EXC POR DESC AS COM AT SE COR OF LOT 6 FOR POB TH NORTH 115.00 FT TH WEST 105.00 FT TH SOUTH 115.00 FT TO SOUTH BDY LINE OF LOT 6 TH EAST 105.00 FT ALG SOUTH BDY LINE TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-22-0010-00D00-0060
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: R1MH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

    7608 Yachtsman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884056
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Ross Hardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7526 Santa Fe Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $227,500.00 ($93.09 / sqft )

    7526 Santa Fe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7526 Santa Fe Trailwhere relaxed Florida living meets one of Hudsons most sought after golf course communities, Beacon Woods. Nestled within this well established neighborhood, this home o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884850
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Zachary Hodges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7300 Bellows Falls Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $249,900.00 ($102.42 / sqft )

    7300 Bellows Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Beacon Woods Village in Hudson, Florida! Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this move in ready residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498507
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact David Pratt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

    7608 Yachtsman Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258475
    2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8501 Hunting Saddle Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

    8501 Hunting Saddle Drive More Like This

    Desirable Beacon Woods Pool home. 3 beds 3 baths. The primary bedroom bath has large impressive tiled walk in shower and frameless glass with matching tiled floors. Real wood white shaker cabinets

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1690 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873432
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Randal Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap