Active
    Property Photos
    8101 Roxboro
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 8101 Roxboro
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,500

    Address: 8101 Roxboro, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Must see pool home that has been well cared with cathedral ceilings in the living and dining room with crown molding. The ceiling in the master bed room is vaulted. Upgrades include kitchen cabinets with pull out draws all soft closing. Stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting and granite counters. Bath rooms have water efficient 17 inch toilets. The dining room has a custom built in china cabinet with glass shelving. The a/c is 2 years old, water softener is 4 years old the hot water heater is 5 years old. The swimming pool is rectangle with pavers around the pool and lanai. Leaf filter on the gutters with a transferable warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8471602 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8101 Roxboro
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $355,500
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2249
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 80
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1570.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Pasco High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Jane KATZEN
    • Association Phone: 727-863-5447
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: RAVENSWOOD VILLAGE UNIT 1 PB 19 PGHS 62-67 LOT 559 OR 4435 PG 1022
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-24-16-0010-00000-5590
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: 00R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

    10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878000
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Haris Latic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

    16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957438
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Travis Redder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884700
    2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rameena Stromer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877866
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

    18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430116
    2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

    18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7874955
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

    18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663788
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Arno Isaian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap