Active
    Property Photos
    111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 111 Atlantic Avenue A105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Discover the perfect beachside escape in this 2Bd, 2Ba ground floor condo home in New Smyrna Beach, a block to the famous Flagler Ave shopping and dining district, the beach just a few steps beyond your back patio. The open concept layout is perfect for socializing and entertaining. Upon entering, the kitchen connects to both the dining, living area and patio creating a welcoming space. This design not only enhances he overall sense of spaciousness but also allows for a delightful indoor outdoor living experience, making it an ideal place to enjoy the coastal surroundings and create lasting memories. Fully furnished this condo is ready for new owners to enjoy as a second home and profit from rentals. Its spacious layout and first floor convenience make it an ideal spot to unwind with family and friends.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1088055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Atlantic Avenue A105
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $590
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1010.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Win San
    • Association Phone: 386-423-7796
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: Unit A-102, Building "A" South, WIN-SAN CLUB, a Condominium, together with an undivided interest in the common elements, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof recorded in Official Record Book 1138, Page 526-582, and Exhibits thereto in Map Book 29, Page 99, as amended from time to time, of the Public Records of Volusia County, Florida.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 55173416011050
    • Unit Number: A105
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: B4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

    4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This corner, oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional blend of coastal character and contemporary comfort and is located in a short term rentalapproved zone with upcoming bookings alre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.48 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087027
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kerrianne Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

    2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087208
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $645,000.00 ($360.94 / sqft )

    265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085895
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

    503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946791
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

    4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086475
    2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086930
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap