Active
    Property Photos
    265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

    Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2024, impact windows throughout, quartz countertops, and a spacious covered balcony. The unit conveys with an assigned garage parking space. The Palms Association diligently maintains the building and boasts excellent financial health and reserves. Minorca community offers private beach access and river access with kayak launch/storage and a fishing pier. The marina occasionally has boat slips for sale, all deep water and meticulously maintained docks. Steps to Smyrna Dunes Park and the inlet, truly a spectacular North Beach location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1085895 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
    • Viewed: 128
    • Price: $665,000
    • Price sqft: $372
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1787
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 250
    • Acreage: 1.72 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1655.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dawn Celli- KLGB
    • Association Phone: 3864277510
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 402 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE III CONDO PER OR 5587 PG 3399 PER OR 5597 PG 3153 PER OR 8159 PG 4006
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7405-07-06-0402
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Water
    • Views: 128
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

    2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087208
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

    503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946791
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

    4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086475
    2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086930
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($570.48 / sqft )

    4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Almost Oceanfront, and a Fantastic Detailed Renovation !!!!!! This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom 4th Floor Condo with Southern Exposure is Located at the Much Desired Sea Coast Gardens 2 in New S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087395
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Stephen Zeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue A105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $649,000.00 ($590.00 / sqft )

    111 Atlantic Avenue A105 More Like This

    Discover the perfect beachside escape in this 2Bd, 2Ba ground floor condo home in New Smyrna Beach, a block to the famous Flagler Ave shopping and dining district, the beach just a few steps beyond y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088055
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap