Active
    Property Photos
    3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

    Address: 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Direct ocean views from the balcony set the tone at 3001 S Atlantic Ave Unit 503, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169, where coastal living, strong rental appeal, and everyday beach access come together in one highly desirable oceanfront condominium. Located in the Coronado Beach area of New Smyrna Beach, this 1983 built condo is part of the sought after South Atlantic corridor, a stretch known for its beachfront lifestyle, easy access to the sand, and quick connection to the best of beachside NSB. The homes standout features include an ocean front setting, excellent views, an extra large 24x7 style balcony referenced in current listing data, a private one car garage, and a heated pool amenity that elevates both comfort and convenience. Buyers searching for New Smyrna Beach homes for sale are often drawn to the areas relaxed, coastal character and the chance to enjoy sunrise views, salty breezes, and a true Florida beach lifestyle without sacrificing access to daily essentials. The unit sits within reach of favorite local destinations like Flagler Avenue, known for its walkable mix of shops, dining, and beach town energy, as well as Esther Street Beachfront Park and 27th Avenue Park, both of which offer beach access and outdoor recreation close to home. Nearby, Smyrna Dunes Park and Canaveral National Seashore add exceptional value for buyers who want scenic boardwalks, wildlife viewing, and protected shoreline just a short drive away. Families and full time residents also appreciate access to Volusia County Schools, including Coronado Beach Elementary and New Smyrna Beach High, both serving the broader beachside community. With its direct Atlantic exposure, established coastal setting, garage parking, and poolside convenience, this property offers a rare combination of lock and leave simplicity and unmistakable beachside charm that stands out in the market for condos in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Whether you are looking for a personal retreat, a seasonal escape, or a smart coastal investment, this address delivers the kind of oceanfront lifestyle that keeps buyers looking closely and imagining their next chapter by the water.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3001 Atlantic Avenue 503
    • Viewed: 65
    • Price: $664,900
    • Price sqft: $391
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1700
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    • Acreage: 2.64 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1488.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: See Remarks
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 503 CLUB OCEANIA PHASE II PER OR 2389 PGS 0547-0568 INC PER OR 2793 PG 1672 PER OR 7456 PG 0593 PER OR 7456 PG 0595 PER OR 7706 PGS 1495-1500 INC PER OR 7925 PG 0679
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 742208005030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 503
    • View: Water
    • Views: 65
    • Zoning Code: R6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

    2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087208
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

    265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085895
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

    503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946791
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

    4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086475
    2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086930
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($570.48 / sqft )

    4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Almost Oceanfront, and a Fantastic Detailed Renovation !!!!!! This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom 4th Floor Condo with Southern Exposure is Located at the Much Desired Sea Coast Gardens 2 in New S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087395
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Stephen Zeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap