Active
    Property Photos
    3338 Bellino Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

    Address: 3338 Bellino Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Luxury Lakefront Living at Lakes of Verano in Venetian Bay Upgraded Martello Model with Resort Style Pool & Sunset Views. Welcome to 3338 Bellino Blvd, an exceptional Paytas built home in the sought after Lakes of Verano community, where thoughtful upgrades, elegant finishes, and resort style outdoor living come together in one beautifully maintained residence. This stunning home offers an ideal open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, upgraded carpeting in all bedrooms, crown molding, designer lighting, and abundant natural light. The spacious living room is enhanced by custom built in cabinetry and a wine bar with wine refrigerator, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing in style. The kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring upgraded LED under cabinet lighting, exterior vented exhaust, and seamless flow into the main living and dining spaces. The dedicated office/flex space includes custom built in shelving, cabinetry, drawers, added sconces, and a ceiling fanperfect for working from home. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a custom walk in closet system, separate door to patio and a beautifully upgraded bath featuring a new shower stall floor and built in bench. Guest bedrooms are equally well appointed with mirrored sliding closet doors, custom built ins, and thoughtful storage enhancements. The guest bath has been upgraded with dual grab bars for added comfort and accessibility. When you step outside, you are in your private, screened lanai where you will experience true Florida resort living. The heated saltwater pool and spa feature a waterfall, hot tub, upgraded lighting and dual heating systemsincluding an electric heat pump and propane heater. The pool enclosure has been upgraded with premium 20/20 no see um mesh for year round comfort. The outdoor space is designed for both beauty and convenience, with lush landscaping, irrigation with drip and soaker systems, fenced dog run, and breathtaking sunset and lake views. A built in Blaze grill, fire pit, and expansive patio create the perfect backdrop for entertaining. Additional upgrades include: Epoxy coated garage floor; Extra attic insulation above garage; 220V outlet for electric vehicle charging; Whole house surge protector; Whole house water filtration system; UV light in HVAC system; Smart doorbell and smart lighting; Storm/screen front entry door; 250 gallon underground propane tank with monitor; Whole house security system; Built in laundry shelving Accent dining room lighting. Located in one of Venetian Bays most desirable communities, this home offers a rare combination of luxury, comfort, and lifestylejust minutes from golf, dining, shopping, and New Smyrna Beach. This is more than a homeits a beautifully upgraded Florida lifestyle. There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Sq. footage received from the tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but can not be guaranteed. Buyer should check HOA for rental restriction.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087962 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3338 Bellino Boulevard
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $779,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 4039
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Paytas
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1918.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Erica Watson
    • Association Phone: 386-402-4449
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 08-17-33 LOT 49 VERANO AT VENETIAN BAY REPLAT MB 58 PGS 62-67 PER OR 7469 PG 253 PER OR 7487 PG 2207 PER OR 8042 PG 4175 PER OR 8093 PG 0399
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 73-08-02-00-04-9000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

    846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340650
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

    664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365891
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $779,576.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    656 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Larger Lot | Water View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Abaco at 656 Junonia Boulevard in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487320
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

    3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391834
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Tammy Shaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $799,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

    203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

    Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on The Island in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home. B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4717 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087630
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $750,000.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

    552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4063 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087922
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jim Mulvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

    923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4101 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087902
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Wendi Marie Kappers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

    2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4398 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.70 acres
    1. MLSID: 1223897
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

    3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224351
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    $786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

    923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225128
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap