Active
    Property Photos
    1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

    Address: 1117 Loch Linnhe Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    This home is located on a quiet cul de sac in The Meadows area of the Sugar Mill Country Community. Home has one of the best views in the Community with view of lake in rear and is adjacent to the 9th hole of Sugar Mill CC's White Course. Home has an updated kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, gas cooktop, stainless appliances, and dinette area. Spacious living room and dining area with wet bar and view of pool. Heated pool has covered deck area with built in barbecue grill. Home has full house generator operated with natural gas. Large loft with a separate office area, bathroom, guest sleeping area, and walk in closet. Upper balcony has great view of pool and lake in rear. Oversized two car garage with separate golf cart area and access door. Sugar Mill Country Club is private and membership is optional. Sugar Mill CC has various levels of memberships available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $700,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 3797
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2746.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 991.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KLGB/Karla Baumann
    • Association Phone: 386-402-8739
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 42 THE MEADOWS OF SUGAR MILL MB 43 PGS 52 TO 55 INC PER OR 3773 PG 4549 PER OR 5688 PG 0702 PER OR 8585 PG 4966 PER OR 8664 PG 4229
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7342-16-00-0420
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3070 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $640,495.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

    3070 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881982
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

    668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3921 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334879
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Bay Side Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $750,000.00 ($188.06 / sqft )

    2815 Bay Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Osprey Cove, your secluded little corner of the world, where you are taken away to a small, old Florida village that feels very much like Key West, with the laid back, Florida lifestyle you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3988 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086555
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact John Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $678,434.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

    823 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405148
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

    846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340650
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

    584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364074
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

    664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365891
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

    1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage includes second buildable lot located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country C

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4166 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087085
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

    3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3865 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391814
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha Grasty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $779,576.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    656 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Larger Lot | Water View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Abaco at 656 Junonia Boulevard in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487320
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap