Active
    Property Photos
    4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Direct oceanfront retreat on the pristine no drive beach of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located on the sought after southeast corner of the 4th floor in Hacienda Del Sol I, offering abundant natural light and panoramic ocean views. Enjoy morning coffee at sunrise while watching dolphins swim by, seabirds glide along the shoreline, and beachgoers begin their dayall to the soothing sound of the waves. The open living area is perfect for entertaining and flows into a beautifully designed custom kitchen with a large island, upgraded appliances, custom pantry, pull out shelving, abundant storage, and elegant under and upper cabinet lighting. The indoor laundry room is next to the kitchen for your convenience. Spacious bedrooms are comfortable to accommodate family and guest. Relax on the balcony in the evening while stargazing and occasionally catching rocket launches or fireworks lighting up the sky. Community amenities include a sparkling oceanfront pool, shuffleboard courts, clubhouse, and grilling area. There is extra storage down the hall for beach gear and toys. Ideally locatedyou can walk across the street to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and the grocery store. Conveniently located for day trips to Daytona International Speedway, historic St. Augustine, and Walt Disney World Resort and other Central Florida attractions. Make this your Perfect full time residence, vacation getaway, or rental investment!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087591 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4201 Atlantic Avenue 409
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $522
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1319
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    • Acreage: 1.48 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1319.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1035.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mike Seward
    • Association Phone: 386-427-1310
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 409 HACIENDA DEL SOL MB 31 PGS 187-192 INC PER OR 1506 PGS 0206-0261 INC PER OR 5232 PG 1414 PER OR 5890 PGS 1767-1768 INC
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7426-04-00-4090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 409
    • View: Water
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

    4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085661
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Amy Almester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086715
    2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Kincaid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

    5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.69 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086988
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

    265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085895
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

    3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086374
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Carl Vasile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

    503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946791
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

    4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086475
    2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap