Active
    Property Photos
    1083 Button Bush Place
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 1083 Button Bush Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 1083 Button Bush Place, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a private country club community. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, flattop stove with designer hood vent, island and breadfast bar plus ample cabinetryperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open living area with crown molding and recessed lighting is anchored by a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard oasis with a covered lanai and sparkling saltwater pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort with functionality. Enjoy the lifestyle and amenities of a country club setting while still having the privacy and tranquility of home. Primary suite updated with trendy tile and walkin shower and soaker tub plus huge walk in closet. Sugar Mill Country Club offers 27 holes of Presine golf, tennis, pickleball, pool and dining by separate membership, inquire within.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087093 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1083 Button Bush Place
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2863
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1871.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
    • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
    • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 609.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Karla Baumann
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 60 SUGAR MILL COUNTRY CLUB & ESTATES UNIT III MB 33 PGS 113-115 INC PER OR 1943 PG 0322 PER OR 7881 PGS 2007 THRU 2008 INC PER OR 8199 PG 1913
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7342-04-00-0600
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: 10R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3147 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $548,080.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    3147 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3985 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881968
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,873.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

    125 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881979
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3143 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $533,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3143 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881981
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 672 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $625,684.00 ($164.96 / sqft )

    672 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sunset at 672 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park! From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with charmin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334874
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $580,000.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

    315 Sweet Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, tucked inside one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after golf and country club communities. This is more than a homeits a story of design, space, and lifestyle. From

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5605 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086868
    2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
    3. Contact Tara Lyall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $515,000.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

    581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345902
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Copper Creek Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $619,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

    705 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 705 Copper Creek Drive in the gated community of Copper Creek, where refined design, thoughtful upgrades, and peaceful conservation views come together just minutes from the beaches of New

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087624
    2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Elliott Hagood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,000.00 ($141.32 / sqft )

    1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three full bathroom lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086987
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Timothy Strileckis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

    3322 Pino Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Venetian Bay, a vibrant community revered for its recreational amenities and picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946577
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Trena DeCandia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

    341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3958 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375203
    2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact John Murdock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap