Active
    Property Photos
    4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coastal lifestyle with breathtaking direct water views right from your private balcony. Step inside to discover a modern open concept layout, featuring elegant Cambria countertops in the kitchen. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, tennis courts, and a stylish clubhouse ideal for gatherings. Boating enthusiasts will love the option to purchase a dock, making it easy to explore the Intracoastal Waterway. The community is pet friendly and offers secure, gated access for peace of mind. Located just minutes from the vibrant Canal Street Historic District, youll have easy access to local favorites like Bar Leona, New Smyrna Beach Brewing Co. Yellow Dog Eats, Norwoods Eatery & Treehouse Bar, and The Garlic. Publix Super Market and Walgreens are nearby for everyday convenience, while the beautiful sands of New Smyrna Beach are just a short distance (1.6 miles) away. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional waterfront condo in one of New Smyrna Beachs premier communitiesschedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1085661 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4 Riverwalk Drive 305
    • Viewed: 115
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $377
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1750
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 275
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0303 / -80.9224
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32169
    • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    • Contact: Amy Almester
    • 386-213-6899
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1603.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Ground Level, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Beyond Management Solutions, LLC
    • Association Phone: 386-846-2775
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 17-17-34 UNIT 305 RIVERWALK AT CORONADO ISLAND BLDG 4 CONDO PER OR 7518 PG 1700 PER OR 7692 PG 4765 PER OR 8495 PG 1325
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7417-20-00-3050
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Key West
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Water
    • Views: 115
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $639,500.00 ($507.54 / sqft )

    5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.42 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085986
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

    6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1531 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946620
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 426, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surfs Up. Fully remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Oceanfront condo in Seascape Towers. The best priced unit on the market! Welcome to effortless beach living on the no drive beach of south New Smyrna Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086544
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Donna Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

    2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087208
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $645,000.00 ($360.94 / sqft )

    265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085895
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 Causeway  1020, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $625,000.00 ($496.43 / sqft )

    503 Causeway 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury living at its finest! The Diamond Head community is one of the most impressive and well kept in New Smyrna. Fresh renovations include interior paint, ceiling finishes, new trim moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946791
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $628,900.00 ($449.21 / sqft )

    4139 Atlantic Avenue S A 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the magic of the morning sun as it rises over the Atlanticpainting the sky in shades of gold and coral. From the comfort of your bedroom, the kitchen, or while enjoying coffee on your priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086475
    2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

    5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086930
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chad Erickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $599,000.00 ($570.48 / sqft )

    4151 Atlantic Avenue 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Almost Oceanfront, and a Fantastic Detailed Renovation !!!!!! This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom 4th Floor Condo with Southern Exposure is Located at the Much Desired Sea Coast Gardens 2 in New S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.40 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087395
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Stephen Zeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue A105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $649,000.00 ($590.00 / sqft )

    111 Atlantic Avenue A105 More Like This

    Discover the perfect beachside escape in this 2Bd, 2Ba ground floor condo home in New Smyrna Beach, a block to the famous Flagler Ave shopping and dining district, the beach just a few steps beyond y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088055
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap