Active
    Property Photos
    28 Westbriar Lane
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 28 Westbriar Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 28 Westbriar Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Welcome to 28 Westbriar! Located in the desirable & established Pine Lakes subdivision of Palm Coast, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring stylish finishes and a seamless flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. This home offers plenty of character: vaulted ceilings, concrete countertops, custom built ins, a spacious enclosed lanai with a garden area. The upgraded kitchen and refreshed living spaces create a move in ready feel, while the private backyard offers the perfect spot to unwind. Roof 2024, 2022 HVAC, 2023 Water Heater. This home is TRULY turn key. Schedule your showing today! Ask about our preferred lender CREDIT!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318151 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28 Westbriar Lane
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2670
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1832.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 22 BLOCK 00010 LOT 0006 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1978 OR 124 PAGE 657 OR 289 PG 899 OR 318 PG 964 OR 1124 PG 1725-RDMAN MEYER TRUST
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7022-00100-0060
    • Zoning Code: SFR-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

    21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308524
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315637
    2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Rowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316702
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $379,900.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

    59 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Sheffield, a residence that blends modern comfort with everyday functionality, perfectly situated on a prime lot with serene water views of the community pond. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379492
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Kane Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($128.12 / sqft )

    15 Kane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15 Kane Placean inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. This spacious residence features an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318239
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Ann Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

    This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312623
    2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap