Active
    Property Photos
    87 Ramblewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 87 Ramblewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 87 Ramblewood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. This home is under construction. Move fast and you'll have the opportunity to choose your own interior finishes flooring, cabinet colors, countertops, and more. These selection windows close fast as construction progresses, so don't wait! Welcome to your brand new dream home in beautiful Palm Coast. With NO HOA or CDD, this thoughtfully designed REAL BRICK 1368 floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,368 square feet of living space this home is ideal for anyone looking to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Picture a home that matches where youre headed security, comfort, and the ability to live the life youve been planning. Step inside to discover an inviting layout with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Imagine having a kitchen built for real cooking and real gatherings a backyard ready for weekend relaxation or a dedicated room that finally gives your work from home setup the space it deserves. The modern kitchen features sleek granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space, opening to a large family room that leads out to the backyard and a 16x7 covered rear patio. The private owners suite offers a peaceful retreat with an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a five foot shower stall with glass door. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Situated in the Lehigh Woods R Section subdivision in Palm Coast, youll enjoy close proximity to local parks, beaches, shopping, dining, and schools. With quality construction and builders warranty, you can buy with confidence. When you choose the right home at the right time, you gain more than square footage you build equity, stability, and the freedom to enjoy each day more fully. Whether youre looking for your first home, a forever home, or a vacation escape, the 1368 plan is a must see! Step into a smarter investment and a home that feels like an upgrade to every aspect of your life. Take ownership of your future and start loving where you live the moment you walk through the door. Schedule your showing today and experience Florida living! **Photos are not of actual home and are for illustration purposes only. Finishes/colors may vary from photos** HOME WILL BE FULL BRICK EXTERIOR
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317949 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 87 Ramblewood Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1923
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1368 B
    • Builder Name: Adams Homes of NW Florida
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1368.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Holding Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 30 BLOCK 00079 LOT 0010 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 18K PG 363 OR 424 PG 945 OR 761 PG 78 OR 2099/363
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7030-00790-0100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 192 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $337,464.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

    192 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    With its blend of elegance and ease, the Larimar floor plan is the perfect choice for entertaining. The heart of this home is the inviting great room, which opens into a kitchen with a center island.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139810
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

    67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944449
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

    49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316570
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Karrie Holloway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

    202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139832
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $345,990.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

    53 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the teen room at the front of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358143
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313520
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Anne Fluegel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

    4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313616
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Showalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $354,890.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

    196 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with patio access. A seclu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139837
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap