Active
    Property Photos
    35 Riverside Lane
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 35 Riverside Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,990

    Address: 35 Riverside Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Welcome to 35 Riverside Lane this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and private pool offers approximately 1,862 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the quality craftsmanship, including custom woodwork and built in features throughout. The main living areas and primary suite showcase new tile flooring, while all other bedrooms have been upgraded with durable laminate plank flooring. The fully updated kitchen (2022) features all wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a modern and functional space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with new vanities, quartz countertops, updated tile flooring and contemporary fixtures. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with an upgraded closet system and a beautifully designed walk in tile shower. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a fully enclosed pool area and expansive patio space. Enjoy the built in outdoor kitchen equipped with a grill, refrigerator, and prep area, along with ample counter space for hosting guests. Major updates include a new roof (2023), pool equipment (2025), HVAC system (2019), and water heater (2021), providing peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located in the heart of Palm Coast, this home offers easy access to schools, beaches, shopping, dining, golf courses, and an abundance of walking and biking trails, as well as tennis and pickleball courts. This move in ready home is truly a standout schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317665 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35 Riverside Lane
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $469,990
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2482
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1862.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 31 BLOCK 58 LOT 38
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7031-00580-0380
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: SFR-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9 Wheeler Place A, B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $424,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

    9 Wheeler Place A, B Virtual Tour More Like This

    House Hack your way to home ownership! Unlock the potential of income producing real estate with this well maintained concrete block DUPLEX in Palm Coast, a growing community known for its charm and m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395372
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Nichole Brosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947559
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Neeza Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

    14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4850 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315784
    2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amy Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

    91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3964 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310800
    2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

    1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317279
    2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Dennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143548
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

    1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4752 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313104
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223430
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

    8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1209537
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap