Active
    Property Photos
    10 Persimmon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 10 Persimmon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,900

    Address: 10 Persimmon Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Under Construction. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage offers 1,834 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless flow that is both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is a standout with upgraded cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a premium lighting package that continues throughout the home. Just off the kitchen, the caf dining area is highlighted by a charming bay window that fills the space with natural light. All bedrooms feature recessed ceilings, adding an extra touch of architectural detail. The owners suite includes an upgraded bath designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanaiperfect for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. With upgraded finishes and thoughtful design elements throughout, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality beautifully. Bring Offers
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317543 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10 Persimmon Drive
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $415,900
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2534
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Captiva II
    • Builder Name: SeaGate Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1834.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 25 BLOCK 00016 LOT 0050 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1975 OR BOOK 103/255 OR 1762/103-DC OR 1762/104 OR 1942/1131 OR 2351/1087 OR 2354/454-CD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7025-00160-0500
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: SFR2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316702
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $379,900.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

    59 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Sheffield, a residence that blends modern comfort with everyday functionality, perfectly situated on a prime lot with serene water views of the community pond. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379492
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Kane Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($128.12 / sqft )

    15 Kane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15 Kane Placean inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. This spacious residence features an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318239
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Ann Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Thornberry Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $382,946.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    218 Thornberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases an open concept floor plan designed for modern living, featuring a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, ample counter space, and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128648
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

    This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312623
    2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

    From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312624
    2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Whittlesey Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $385,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

    9 Whittlesey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of Palm Coast's best kept secrets. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is a rare find a truly one of a kind design you simply don't see often in this market. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317820
    2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact M. Gina DosSantos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Thornberry Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $385,331.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

    212 Thornberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features an open concept floor plan that seamlessly blends spacious living areas with modern elegance, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertainin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128516
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 Thornberry Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $386,939.00 ($148.82 / sqft )

    219 Thornberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases an open concept floor plan designed for modern living, featuring a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, ample counter space, and a central island th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128673
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap