Active
    Property Photos
    30 Wood Cedar Dr
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $492,000

    Address: 30 Wood Cedar Dr, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept waterfront home, where comfort meets refined Florida living. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, upgraded picture windows fill the main living areas with natural light while showcasing the peaceful backdrop. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,761 sq. ft. of living space with soaring 12 foot ceilings and an elegant tray ceiling that enhances the homes spacious feel. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a formal dining area, breakfast nook, and a well appointed kitchen complete with a walk in pantry. Step outside to a covered lanai, where you can relax or host gatherings while enjoying tranquil water views. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a generous walk in closet and dual vanities, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Closet systems included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317514 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 30 Wood Cedar Dr
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $492,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2548
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cedar Creek
    • Builder Name: Sigma Custom Homes Inc,
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1762.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Holding Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 27 BLOCK 00048 LOT 0006 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1979 OR BOOK 553 PG 1539 OR 2102/1832 OR 2227/164 OR 2227/166
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00480-0060
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2 Wellclif Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

    2 Wellclif Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!" Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood, this impeccably maint

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3876 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317100
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Renata Rosander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Sea Flower Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $446,990.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

    1 Sea Flower Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY!! AVAILABLE NOW!! With four bedrooms, living room, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this CHARLOTTE home contains several high demand features such as 94 ceiling height throughout,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519121
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Elder Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $448,500.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

    1 Elder Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Incredible value with a recent price improvement! This stunning concrete block stucco home with a tile roof makes an unforgettable first impression, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Fernandes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Hall Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $449,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

    17 White Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, renovated home located in the Pine Lakes neighborhood! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3127 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318401
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Ines Sapir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Price Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $449,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

    18 Price Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and Stunning Two Story Home with Private Saltwater Pool! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including 2 w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316907
    2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Vyacheslav Cheban
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Ryberry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $449,900.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

    130 Ryberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Palm Coast presents the epitome of luxury living in the esteemed Renaissance Home Series: The Naples. This thoughtfully designed single story home offers a refined blend of sophistication, comfort, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3539 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6317952
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Undermount Path E, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $452,990.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

    3 Undermount Path E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW! Cedar Model! With tons of natural light, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this layout is one of this builders most popular plans. This home contains several high deman

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3182 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520245
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Squirrel Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $459,000.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

    18 Squirrel Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,572 sq ft of living space on a quiet cul de sac with convenient access to the beach, shopping, hospital, and local amenities. Recent upda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314210
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Diana Donaldson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947559
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Neeza Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Wellstream Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $465,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

    44 Wellstream Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable Pine Lakes brick home built by Cliff Parlow with a saltwater pool, spa and waterfall, showcasing exceptional pride of ownership. Set on an over sized lot with mature landscaping and a circul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316996
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Gloria Dumas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap