Active
    Property Photos
    46 Pitt Lane
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 46 Pitt Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R. Horton features a sprawling, open concept floor plan characterized by high end finishes, custom cabinetry, cement board siding & a rare 3 CAR GARAGE. The heart of the home is a kitchen designed for the culinary enthusiast, complete with massive prep island, sleek granite countertops, crisp white maple cabinetry, deep walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Adjacent to the main living area, a dedicated home office or fourth bedroom behind elegant French doors provides the perfect quiet retreat for remote work or a creative studio. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout ensures maximum privacy for residents and guests alike. The primary suite serves as a luxurious escape, while a secluded rear guest bedroom with its own adjacent full bathroom offers an ideal setup for visitors. High quality tile flooring flows through all high traffic areas, leading you to triple glass patio doors that open onto a serene covered lanai. Outside, the nearly quarter acre FULLY FENCED lot provides a generous canvas for your dream outdoor oasis or a future pool. Exceptional bonus features include a rare 3 CAR GARAGE, with hanging metal shelves and built in cabinets already installed for even more storage, an indoor laundry room, and the peace of mind that comes with energy efficient newer construction. Located just minutes from the vibrant Town Center, championship golf, and the pristine "cinnamon sands" of Flagler Beach, this home offers the quintessential Florida lifestyle. Often called Floridas "Quiet Coast," Palm Coast is a master planned community with NO HOA or CDD fees, that balances modern suburban convenience with a deep rooted appreciation for the outdoors. Nestled between the historic charm of St. Augustine and the high energy pulse of Daytona Beach, this city offers a lifestyle that feels both secluded and perfectly connected. The area boasts miles of waterways, pristine beaches, world class golfing, over 40 parks and preserves, plus more than 125 miles of interconnected biking & hiking trails. This is a SHORT SALE and all terms are subject to lender approval. Pre Qual/Pre Appr/POF req w/offers. Buyer is to verify all important information. Survey is a buyer cost. We have hired an atty who specializes in Short Sales to handle/assist with this process.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315637 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 46 Pitt Lane
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3091
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 98
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Destin
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2362.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 26 BLOCK 00073 LOT 0056 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 218 PG 1 OR 987 PG 1908
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7026-00730-0560
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316702
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Ryding Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $395,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

    1 Ryding Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the space, flexibility, and privacy you've been searching for in this expansive 5 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room, that can easily be c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316222
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Laurent Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Wendy Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $395,000.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

    33 Wendy Lane More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in the desirable Pine Lakes area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,296 sq ft of living space and more than 3,100 sq ft under roof, providing a rare o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318185
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact John Downing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Pinell Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $399,999.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

    17 Pinell Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, offering a comfortable blend of style and functionality. This property features a mix of ceramic tile, car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3412 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948763
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Matt Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Westgrill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $409,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    55 Westgrill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 55 WestGrill Drive, a beautifully renovated concrete block home with a tile roof, set high and dry on a quiet street in Palm Coasts sought after W section. From the moment you pull into the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315966
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Watts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 63 Underwood Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $410,900.00 ($117.80 / sqft )

    63 Underwood Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. This home is under const

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3488 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317956
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

    10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3145 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318095
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Kim Peran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap