Active
    Property Photos
    35 Sea Trail
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 35 Sea Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 35 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the projects and move straight into this updated 3 bedroom Seminole Woods home with no HOA and a screened lanai overlooking a private, wooded backdrop. The entry opens into a formal dining and living area, where tile flooring extends through the main living areas for a streamlined, easy care finish. Large sliding pocket doors at the back of the living room tuck completely out of sight, extending the living space out to the covered lanai and creating an easy indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen is centrally located and designed for everyday functionality, with granite countertops, 42 inch cabinets, a breakfast bar, and an adjacent eat in area overlooking the yard. The owner's suite is positioned for privacy and includes tray ceilings and French doors that open directly to the covered lanai. The en suite bath offers an extra large walk in closet, double sinks, a sunken tub, and a tiled walk in shower. The bedroom wing features LVP flooring, with an oversized second guest bedroom that provides comfortable space for visitors. From the main living area, the covered lanai is easily accessible and well suited for everyday use or hosting. The backyard is generous in size, with room for play, gardening, or future improvements such as a pool or outdoor kitchen. Hurricane shutters add an extra practical feature. Set in the Seminole Woods area of Palm Coast, this home offers a quiet neighborhood feel while keeping you close to shopping, dining, parks, and hiking/bike trails, making it easy to enjoy both daily routines and weekend downtime. Plus, Flagler Beach and the Atlantic shoreline are just a short drive away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315163 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35 Sea Trail
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2802
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1965.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 59 BLK 11 LOT 6 OR 444 PG 651 OR 816 PG 1847 OR 1592/831 OR 1745/909 OR 1772/1816 OR 2126/921
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7059-00110-0060
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

    21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308524
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315637
    2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Rowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316702
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Kane Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($128.12 / sqft )

    15 Kane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15 Kane Placean inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. This spacious residence features an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318239
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Ann Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

    This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312623
    2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

    From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312624
    2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brian Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap