Active
    Property Photos
    1357 Ribbon Place
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1357 Ribbon Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $364,990

    Address: 1357 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Under Construction. Step into your new life at this beautifully crafted home in the heart of the Palm Series at Seminole Palms. Designed to fit your lifestyle, the single story Captiva plan welcomes you with a large front porch, ushering you into a spacious foyer and attached laundry room with cabinets and sink. Anchoring the home, an open concept living area includes an upgraded chef's kitchen with a center island and corner pantry, overlooking a dining area and a great roomboasting access to a relaxing covered patio with water views. The primary suite dazzles with a roomy walk in closet and a 5 piece bath with super shower. Additional highlights include a flex room.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314827 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1357 Ribbon Place
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $364,990
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2574
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 142
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Captiva
    • Builder Name: Century Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1895.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Seminole Palms of Flagler HOA, INC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEMINOLE PALMS PHASE I MB 41 PG 61 LOT 30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-12-31-5560-00000-0300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

    21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308524
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315637
    2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Rowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316702
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $379,900.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

    59 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Sheffield, a residence that blends modern comfort with everyday functionality, perfectly situated on a prime lot with serene water views of the community pond. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379492
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Kane Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($128.12 / sqft )

    15 Kane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15 Kane Placean inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. This spacious residence features an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318239
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Ann Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Thornberry Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $382,946.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    218 Thornberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases an open concept floor plan designed for modern living, featuring a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, ample counter space, and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128648
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap