Active
    Property Photos
    9 Sea Brook Place
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 9 Sea Brook Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,900

    Address: 9 Sea Brook Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Under Construction. Great things truly come in small packages and this home proves it! ? Step inside and youll be surprised by how spacious and stylish it feels. The open concept layout connects the great room and kitchen, creating a warm, welcoming space thats perfect for everyday living. The updated kitchen layout shines with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, giving it a modern, high end feel. Tile flooring in the main living areas adds elegance and easy care, while a large covered lanai invites you to enjoy the outdoors year round. With an upgraded landscape package and irrigation system included and 3 car garage. Other upgrades are a 4th bedroom and 3rd full bath.every detail has been thoughtfully designed proof that exceptional style and comfort can come in a perfectly sized home Bring offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314664 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9 Sea Brook Place
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $409,900
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2445
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bryce
    • Builder Name: SeaGate Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1822.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 59 BLK 98 LOT 17 OR 687 PG 1052 OR 1225/1142
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7059-00980-0170
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: SFR2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9 Wheeler Place A, B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $424,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

    9 Wheeler Place A, B Virtual Tour More Like This

    House Hack your way to home ownership! Unlock the potential of income producing real estate with this well maintained concrete block DUPLEX in Palm Coast, a growing community known for its charm and m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395372
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Nichole Brosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947559
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Neeza Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

    14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4850 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315784
    2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amy Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

    91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3964 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310800
    2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

    1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317279
    2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Dennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

    16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224490
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223430
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

    8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1209537
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap