Active
    Property Photos
    18 Squirrel Place
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 18 Squirrel Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 18 Squirrel Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,572 sq ft of living space on a quiet cul de sac with convenient access to the beach, shopping, hospital, and local amenities. Recent updates include a brand new roof and newer A/C. The screened in pool and spa are meticulously maintained, with a dedicated pool bath providing direct outdoor access, ideal for entertaining and everyday convenience. The open kitchen features abundant cabinet space and a casual dining area, flowing into the family room with an electric fireplace, skylight, and sliding glass doors leading to the covered patio and pool deck. Multiple closets throughout the home provide ample storage. The primary suite offers private access to the pool and a spacious ensuite with soaking tub, separate shower, double vanity, water closet, and walk in closet. The laundry room includes a utility sink and connects to the garage for added functionality. Enjoy Florida living year round from the covered patio overlooking the pool and spa. Move in ready and ideally locatedschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18 Squirrel Place
    • Viewed: 95
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3237
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 158
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: SeaGate
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2572.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 60 BLK 41 LOT 4 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 799 PG 773 OR 1182 PG 1751 OR 1419 PG 1718 OR 1441 PG 1087 OR 1549/373 OR 2235/549
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7060-00410-0040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 95
    • Zoning Code: DPX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947559
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Neeza Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

    14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4850 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315784
    2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amy Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

    91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3964 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310800
    2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143548
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

    1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4752 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313104
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223430
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

    8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1209537
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap