Active
    Property Photos
    36 Kankakee Trail
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 36 Kankakee Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

    Address: 36 Kankakee Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC313565 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 36 Kankakee Trail
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $309,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1946
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 201
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1376.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Bunnell Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 65 BLOCK 00027 LOT 0011 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1983 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 950 PG 6 OR 951 PG 1057 OR 1000 PG 1591-CDOR 1000 PG 1592-CD OR 1000 PG 1593 OR 1151 PG 1740 OR 1176 PG 427 OR 1978/799 OR 2098/318 OR 2163/536-QC OR 2163/537 OR
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7065-00270-0110
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: SFR3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 192 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $337,464.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

    192 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    With its blend of elegance and ease, the Larimar floor plan is the perfect choice for entertaining. The heart of this home is the inviting great room, which opens into a kitchen with a center island.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139810
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

    67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944449
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

    49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316570
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Karrie Holloway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

    202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139832
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $345,990.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

    53 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the teen room at the front of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358143
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313520
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Anne Fluegel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

    4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313616
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Showalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $354,890.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

    196 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with patio access. A seclu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139837
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap