Active
    Property Photos
    15139 Ligustrum Ln
    1. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    2. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    3. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    4. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    5. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    6. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    7. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    8. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    9. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    10. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    11. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    12. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    13. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    14. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    15. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    16. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    17. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    18. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    19. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    20. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    21. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    22. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    23. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    24. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    25. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    26. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    27. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    28. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    29. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    30. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    31. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    32. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    33. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    34. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    35. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    36. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    37. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    38. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    39. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    40. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    41. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    42. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    43. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    44. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    45. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    46. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    47. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    48. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    49. Image 0 For 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,969

    Address: 15139 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Experience the perfect blend of style, modern upgrades, and comfort in this beautifully updated single family residence, offering all the WOW factors you've been searching for. This unique former model home by Levitt & Sons showcases vaulted ceilings, elegant arches, and hardwood floors throughout, creating an inviting and sophisticated atmosphere. Recent upgrades include a microwave (2020), hot water heater (2023), refrigerator with dual ice maker and a 5 year transferable warranty (2023), washer and dryer (2023), garbage disposal (2024), and an AC unit installed in 2019 with regular maintenance and a kick start unit added in 2022. The home features hurricane impact windows and an impact garage door, providing added safety and peace of mind AND no flood insurance required. Home is not in a flood zone. The kitchen and bathrooms have been fully updated with quartz countertops, an induction stove/convection oven, and modern vanities, perfectly complemented by plantation shutters that fill the home with natural light. The hardwood floors add warmth and timeless appeal, while the vaulted ceilings and arches enhance its architectural charm. Situated on the deepest lot in the community and backing to a tranquil preserve, there's plenty of space to expand or create your own outdoor retreat. Inside, you'll find a split floor plan with a versatile den or flex room, a large primary suite with a sitting area and walk in closet, and extra storage in the laundry room, garage, and a second refrigerator/freezer included. The spacious layout and upscale finishes make this home both functional and elegant. Located in Cascades, a highly desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy a lively clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and a variety of activities. Plus, there's direct access to the River Hall restaurant and a pay to play golf courseoffering endless leisure and social opportunities. This meticulously maintained home combines contemporary upgrades with an exceptional location, making it an outstanding opportunity to enjoy your paradise in style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225057432 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15139 Ligustrum Ln
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $335,969
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2119
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1714
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4120
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 27-43-26-03-00000.0200
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $399,500.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** ATTENTION INVESTORS *** Built in 2023 Huge and elegant house rented until October 2026 with $33,000 in annual rent income. Great finishes with top of the line appliances!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026191
    2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates LLC
    3. Contact Milton Vergara
    4. (754) 422-9250
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3647 Rain Lily Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $339,900.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

    3647 Rain Lily Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hampton Lakes at River Hall, built in 2022 and offering the peace of mind of newer construction. This light filled residence features a tile roof, p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025208
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eva Burd
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4204 24th St, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    4204 24th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction 3 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms | Single Family Home Introducing a newly built, move in ready single family home that blends modern design with functional living. This thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056831
    2. Provided by Rome International Realty
    3. Contact Beatriz Morales
    4. (239) 674-7260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3337 Apple Blossom Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $349,900.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

    3337 Apple Blossom Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hall, where resort style living meets comfort and elegance in this beautifully maintained ranch style home. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the homes inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002700
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Timothy Logiovino
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Canton Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $347,500.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

    2023 Canton Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new home on a large corner lot in the heart of Alva. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is designed for easy living and modern comfort. The open concept layout features a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005147
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maurya Felgueiras
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15154 Yellow Wood Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    15154 Yellow Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning single family home offers luxurious, maintenance free living. It features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 elegant bathrooms, and a versatile office/den accessible via beautiful French doors. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004996
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Michele Raymaker
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Robert Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    2023 Robert Ave New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence is nestled on a quiet, tranquil street, offering the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle. The interior features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012096
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aileen Betances
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3560 Hampton Cir, ALVA, FL 33920
    $314,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

    3560 Hampton Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** PRICE DROP, MOTIVATED SELLERS, BRING US AN OFFER! You will absolutely love the sunrise from the comfort of your fenced in backyard! Check out this beautiful home in the amazing River Hall community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010107
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Garcia
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15678 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $374,900.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    15678 Angelica Dr More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise in the highly sought after hampton lakes at river hall, a stunning, meticulously maintained two story gem that's ready to steal your heart with an enormous back yar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084926
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap