Active
    Property Photos
    15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    1. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    2. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    3. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    4. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    5. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    6. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    7. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    8. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    9. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    10. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    11. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    12. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    13. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    14. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    15. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    16. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    17. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    18. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    19. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    20. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    21. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    22. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    23. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    24. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    25. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    26. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    27. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    28. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    29. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    30. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    31. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    32. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    33. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    34. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    35. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    36. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    37. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    38. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    39. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    40. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    41. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    42. Image 0 For 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 15154 Yellow Wood Dr, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    This stunning single family home offers luxurious, maintenance free living. It features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 elegant bathrooms, and a versatile office/den accessible via beautiful French doors. The interior is designed with high end finishes throughout, including soaring 8 foot doors, granite countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances. Upgrades include: Driveway widened, New roof Aug. of 2022, gutters on front & back, lg 26x20 lanai with super screen & upgraded pavers, Top of the line Jacuzzi brand hot tub, Generator hook up, Luxury plank flooring in both bedrooms & flex rm., under cabinet lighting, granite countertops in bathrooms, new stove, microwave refrigerator, washer, dryer, Glass backsplash, complete interior repaint, garage fridge, ultraviolet air conditioning unit, overhead storage in garage and pull down attic ladder. The chefs kitchen is a true highlight, equipped with a sophisticated wrapped island, custom backsplash, 42 inch cabinetry, and a walk in pantry. Step outside to enjoy breathtaking, panoramic views of the long lake from your private backyard. The home is designed for peace of mind, featuring a surge protector and a Super screen system for seamless seasonal protection. Move right in and immediately enjoy the resort lifestyle. A low HOA fee covers all essentials, including lawn care, high speed cable and internet, and access to world class amenities: a resort style pool and spa, a state of the art fitness center, and dedicated courts for pickleball, bocce, and tennis. This is an unparalleled opportunity to live in paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004996 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15154 Yellow Wood Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2236
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1816
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4308
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-26-04-00000.3770
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2218 Jackson Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $419,900.00 ($153.98 / sqft )

    2218 Jackson Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very nice, 3 bedroom, 3 bath with two suites, two screen porches, screen pool, 2 car garage and 1 acre lot, close to State Road 80 but very private. On a dead end road so very little traffic!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2727 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015707
    2. Provided by Wegscheid Appraisal & Real Est
    3. Contact Scott Wegscheid
    4. (863) 675-0189
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $399,500.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** ATTENTION INVESTORS *** Built in 2023 Huge and elegant house rented until October 2026 with $33,000 in annual rent income. Great finishes with top of the line appliances!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026191
    2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates LLC
    3. Contact Milton Vergara
    4. (754) 422-9250
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3338 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $420,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

    3338 Weston Manor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect golf community home that truly has it all? Look no further. Nestled within the picturesque, gated community of River Hall, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000991
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Kim Ryan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2012 Jackson Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $429,900.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

    2012 Jackson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL SINGLE FAMILY HOME WITH NO HOA surrounded by THE BEAUTY OF SWFL. MANY UPGRADES! Get in on the ground up and tailor this to your taste by selecting flooring, cabinetry and fixtures colors.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003915
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Laura Ghoulame
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2221 Robert Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $419,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

    2221 Robert Ave New Construction More Like This

    The most stunning property sitting on a half acre lot in the alvalehigh acres area, offering all the space you could ever dream of, with room for your pool, your rv, your toys, and more! Located in an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081988
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Laura Rojas Rodriguez, LLC
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16145 Rosemallow Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $438,500.00 ($142.88 / sqft )

    16145 Rosemallow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 2022 Lakefront Home No Wait, No Surprises! Skip the 69 month build time and hidden upgrade costs. This immaculate 4BR + loft / 3BA home sits on a premium pie shaped lakefront lot in Ham

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002648
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4204 24th St, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    4204 24th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction 3 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms | Single Family Home Introducing a newly built, move in ready single family home that blends modern design with functional living. This thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056831
    2. Provided by Rome International Realty
    3. Contact Beatriz Morales
    4. (239) 674-7260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Canton Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $347,500.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

    2023 Canton Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new home on a large corner lot in the heart of Alva. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is designed for easy living and modern comfort. The open concept layout features a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005147
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maurya Felgueiras
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3421 Hampton Blvd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $424,900.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

    3421 Hampton Blvd More Like This

    UNLIKE A NEW BUILD THERE'S NO WAIT HERE AND NO SURPRISES! SKIP THE 6 TO 9 MONTH BUILD TIME AND HIDDEN UPGRADE COSTS. Discover effortless luxury in this rare, discontinued Pulte Canopy modela pristin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000460
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15678 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $374,900.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    15678 Angelica Dr More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise in the highly sought after hampton lakes at river hall, a stunning, meticulously maintained two story gem that's ready to steal your heart with an enormous back yar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084926
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap