Active
    Property Photos
    3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    1. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    2. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    3. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    4. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    5. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    6. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    7. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    8. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    9. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    10. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    11. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    12. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    13. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    14. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    15. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    16. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    17. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    18. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    19. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    20. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    21. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    22. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    23. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    24. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    25. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    26. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    27. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    28. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    29. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    30. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    31. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    32. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    33. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    34. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    35. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    36. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    37. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    38. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    39. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    40. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    41. Image 0 For 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 3337 Apple Blossom Dr, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hall, where resort style living meets comfort and elegance in this beautifully maintained ranch style home. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the homes inviting curb appeal and extra wide driveway, setting the tone for what lies within. Step out to the expansive screened lanai, complete with a birdcage, ceiling fans, shades, and an electric awningan ideal space for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests while enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Inside, the thoughtfully updated kitchen shines with sleek stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and a convenient pass through window to the lanai, perfect for hosting gatherings or casual dining. The open and functional layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, enhanced by custom dining features that add both style and character. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a luxurious full bath and an impressive walk in closet outfitted with premium California Closet Systems for exceptional organization. Additional highlights include a screened garage door for added ventilation and versatility, along with numerous upgrades designed for everyday comfort and ease. Located within the highly desirable 55+ community of Cascades at River Hall, residents enjoy access to outstanding amenities, including a resort style swimming pool, relaxing hot tub, fully equipped fitness center, community meeting room, and active pickleball and tennis courts. This is your opportunity to enjoy a vibrant, low maintenance lifestyle in one of the areas most welcoming communitiesdont miss it!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002700 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3337 Apple Blossom Dr
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1747
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, See Remarks, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-26-04-00000.2380
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Privacy Wall
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15678 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $374,900.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    15678 Angelica Dr More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise in the highly sought after hampton lakes at river hall, a stunning, meticulously maintained two story gem that's ready to steal your heart with an enormous back yar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084926
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3296 Hampton Blvd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $380,000.00 ($146.27 / sqft )

    3296 Hampton Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Hampton Lakes at River Hall! This beautifully updated single family residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garageperfect for families, remote

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023730
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Breanna Crossett
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3203 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $364,096.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

    3203 Weston Manor Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS GOLF HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Welcome to a stunning natural oasis that offers everything you need to live and feel yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016427
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16006 Mistflower Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($151.58 / sqft )

    16006 Mistflower Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Lake View Home with Assumable FHA Mortgage! Welcome to your dream home nestled in Hampton Lakes at Riverahall a peaceful, scenic neighborhood with breathtaking views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020739
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3112 Walnut Grove Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

    3112 Walnut Grove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION and the MOTIVATED sellers are including the 4 seater GOLF CART! Discover the elegance of 3112 Walnut Grove Lane, a meticulously updated partially furnished home in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075486
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Teresa Garella
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Dr More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007629
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. 941-383-6411
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Passion Vine Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $355,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

    3625 Passion Vine Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a beautiful home sitting on a larger lot that is NOT on the main roads? Do you love looking at SWFL gorgeous sunsets? Do you crave coming home to relax after a busy day and it being quite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005315
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Maria Angel
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

    3314 Weston Manor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury living in this stunning turnkey home nestled within a prestigious gated golf course community. Impeccably maintained as a secondary residence, this nearly new 3 year old p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019262
    2. Provided by Trowbridge Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Derocher
    4. (800) 331-0646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3954 Cransbill Ct, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,297.00 ($129.94 / sqft )

    3954 Cransbill Ct New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Hampton Lakes is a collection of new single family homes for sale at the River Hall masterpl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016424
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap