Active
    Property Photos
    780 5th Ave S 302
    1. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    2. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    3. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    4. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    5. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    6. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    7. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    8. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    9. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    10. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    11. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    12. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    13. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    14. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    15. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    16. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    17. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    18. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    19. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    20. Image 0 For 780 5th Ave S 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $15,000

    Address: 780 5th Ave S 302, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    One will have no choice but to fall in love with Sunny Naples, FL after residing in this recently updated and decorated open floor plan unit situated within the heart of Downtown Naples. Take your pick of daily views from the private balcony overlooking iconic 5th Avenue South or enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets from the rooftop pool overlooking Cambier Park! 780 5th Avenue South is an intimate development consisting of only 14 units located within one of the nations most exclusive addresses. 5th Avenue South stretches from Tamiami Trail to the Gulf of Mexico in Olde Naples and is home to upscale fashion and jewelry, spas, one of a kind gifts, artwork, home dcor, fine dining, entertainment, and everything that our discerning residents and visitors have come to expect of Naples. Enjoy the historic and modern architecture that blend together here in eclectic sophistication. Tropical blooms and lush greenery grace the pedestrian friendly promenades all the way down to the pure white sand that edges the turquoise waters of the Gulf of Mexico!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225054195 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 780 5th Ave S 302
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $15,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1649
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1449
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Pool, Pickleball, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Volleyball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Warming Tray, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 19280004888
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: City
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1136 6th St S 5, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,150.00 ($6.90 / sqft )

    1136 6th St S 5 More Like This

    ***OLD NAPLES***FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL***WALK TO THE BEACH*** Old Naples perfectly situated on 6th St. Just minutes from the beautiful beaches, world class restaurants, and shopping, dont miss out now

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057700
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Central Ave 207, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $18,000.00 ($10.99 / sqft )

    850 Central Ave 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Coastal Elegance in Downtown Naples! Welcome to Eight Fifty Central, a stunning corner unit condominium in a prime walkable downtown location. This beautifully furnished, single level home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061779
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 5th Ave S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($7.11 / sqft )

    900 5th Ave S 303 More Like This

    EXPERIENCE LUXURY LIVING IN THE HEART OF OLDE NAPLES LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This luxurious penthouse is the perfect vacation rental in the heart of Old Naples. Ideal for those seeking a high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001313
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Central Ave 445, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($7.93 / sqft )

    1115 Central Ave 445 More Like This

    Designer styled, all new modern amenities and an amazing downtown location...unit 445 on the fourth floor of desirable Eleven Eleven Central is an ideal place to call home! No expense has been spared

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064599
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1490 5th Ave S 200a, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($7.67 / sqft )

    1490 5th Ave S 200a More Like This

    Live in ultimate waterfront luxury with fabulous resort amenities in the heart of downtown Naples! This condo is ideally located within the Naples Bay Resort Residences waterfront complex offering spe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050635
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1437 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,000.00 ($10.67 / sqft )

    1437 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Designer Cottage in Royal Harbor A Coastal Retreat in Naples, FL Escape to a stunning newly built tropical retreat just minutes from downtown Naples and within walking distance to Tin City!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009337
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 376 3rd St S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,000.00 ($8.07 / sqft )

    376 3rd St S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the best of Olde Naples living in this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just one block from the bustling 5th Ave S. Enjoy easy access to an incredible array of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066441
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1030 3rd Ave S 504, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,500.00 ($8.47 / sqft )

    1030 3rd Ave S 504 More Like This

    SEASONAL RENTAL DOWNTOWN NAPLES! Beautifully furnished 2BR + Den residence in a premier Old Naples location within walking distance to 5th Avenue South, 3rd Street South, world class dining, boutique

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080931
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Nathan Dyer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Gulf Shore Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $15,000.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    320 Gulf Shore Blvd S More Like This

    ***DOWNTOWN***OLDE NAPLES***BEACH IS JUST A FEW STEPS FROM FRONT DOOR***4 BEDS/ 3 BATHS***FURNISHED SEASONAL***Stately charm and Olde Naples elegance await you in beautiful Villa Rosa, a classic Baham

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063314
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1030 3rd Ave S 417, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,500.00 ($9.55 / sqft )

    1030 3rd Ave S 417 More Like This

    Available for immediate occupancy and 2026 peak seasonal months! This chic and impeccably decorated luxury residence in naples square offers a refined take on downtown naples living, blending professi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001836
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kaleena Figaro, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap