Active
    Property Photos
    10899 Russell Rd
    1. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    2. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    3. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    4. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    5. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    6. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    7. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    8. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    9. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    10. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    11. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    12. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    13. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    14. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    15. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    16. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    17. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    18. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    19. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    20. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    21. Image 0 For 10899 Russell Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $368,000

    Address: 10899 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Discover the charm of island living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on nearly half an acre in Bokeelia. The home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, impact resistant windows, and a newer roof for peace of mind. A separate mother in law suite with its own entrance and full bath that offers flexible living arrangements for guests, extended family, or rental potential. The main living area includes two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy the outdoors from the large screened lanai overlooking the spacious backyard with mature landscaping and plenty of room for a pool, garden, or boat. No HOA. Just a 1 minute drive or 6 minute walk to the public pool, and conveniently located near boat ramps, waterfront dining, and world class fishing. Live the laid back Pine Island lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225053261 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10899 Russell Rd
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $368,000
    • Price sqft: $337
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1092
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1092
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize, Corner Lot
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Wall Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 28-44-22-00-00002.1010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7947 Gabion Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $355,000.00 ($99.72 / sqft )

    7947 Gabion Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Captains Cove, 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths, Piling Home and pool at the North end Of Pine Island... Great location Private Boat Ramp, Close to Charlotte Harbor, some of the best fishing and boating anywh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006576
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Michael Shevlin
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16750 Bocilla Palms Dr 74, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $419,000.00 ($302.97 / sqft )

    16750 Bocilla Palms Dr 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise on beautiful Jug Creek, where island living, boating and fishing come together. This two story end unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and a true w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012465
    2. Provided by Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Erik Flett
    4. (217) 285-9000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16750 Bocilla Palms Dr 70, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $389,000.00 ($281.27 / sqft )

    16750 Bocilla Palms Dr 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of island living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo SOLD FURNISHED in the desirable Bocilla Island Club of Bokeelia. Offering 1,383 square feet of brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023249
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Dylan Mercer
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $380,000.00 ($298.04 / sqft )

    5391 Blue Crab Cir 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    (One photo has been virtually staged) Youll fall in love with the breathtaking water views from this beautiful Blue Crab Key elevated townhouse. This unit is uniquely positioned for full panoramic w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005222
    2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. (941) 500-4922
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7841 Breakwater Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $369,000.00 ($300.73 / sqft )

    7841 Breakwater Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! A thoughtfully designed raised coastal home nestled in Captains Cove on Pine Islands serene northern tip. Tailored for both coastal comfort and lifestyle versatility, this 3 bed,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008606
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Casey Stearns
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10530 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $349,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

    10530 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready, this beautifully finished St. Lucia townhome, bursting with upgrades at Orchid Cove enjoys a premier location on the community pond with stunning water views. Set within Pine Islands ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014570
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $420,000.00 ($374.33 / sqft )

    16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is a great deal with a boat dock included (#g dock)!! Just installed all new stainless appliances!! Looking for the ultimate island lifestyle? Bocilla island club is an exclusive resort retreat l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001249
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paula Towell
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $335,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

    10925 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Pine Island Stilt Home with Attached Apartment Ideal for Bed & Breakfast or Airbnb Ventures! This distinctive Pine Island property a rare find among stilt homes with a fully permitted lower

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014802
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap