Active
    Property Photos
    5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    1. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    2. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    3. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    4. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    5. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    6. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    7. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    8. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    9. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    10. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    11. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    12. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    13. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    14. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    15. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    16. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    17. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    18. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    19. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    20. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    21. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    22. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    23. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    24. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    25. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    26. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    27. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    28. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    29. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    30. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    31. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    32. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    33. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    34. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    35. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    36. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    37. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    38. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    39. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    40. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    41. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    42. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    43. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    44. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    45. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    46. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    47. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    48. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    49. Image 0 For 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    (One photo has been virtually staged) Youll fall in love with the breathtaking water views from this beautiful Blue Crab Key elevated townhouse. This unit is uniquely positioned for full panoramic water views! Discover your own slice of paradise nestled along the pristine shores of Pine Island Creek, where tranquil waters and abundant wildlife create a peaceful backdrop to your everyday life. Step onto your screened lanai and savor breathtaking sunrises and tranquil evenings surrounded by lush mangroves alive with vibrant birdlife and estuaries. This home is a nature lovers dream, offering unmatched kayaking, boating, and fishing opportunities just outside your door. With direct Gulf access through Charlotte Harbor or Matlacha Pass, adventure awaits on the water whenever you desire. Situated in the highly sought after Blue Crab Key communitya serene 25 acre peninsula with just 111 residencesthis property offers resort style amenities including two heated pools, soothing hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, a putting green, boat and kayak storage, plus a community boat ramp and docks. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan boasts two master suites upstairs for privacy, complemented by a spacious and open main floor living, dining, kitchen, laundry room, and a convenient third bath. The entire first floor features new (07/2025) Luxury Vinyl flooring with a lifetime warranty. Additionally, the zoned A/C was replaced in 04/02/2024, backed by 10 year warranties on the parts and compressor. There is carport parking, adjacent open space, and a locked 11x11 storage space for extras. For those who appreciate modern conveniences yet crave a nostalgic connection to nature and simpler times, this home provides low maintenance living with modern upgrades and a serene ambiance that recalls the peaceful, laid back lifestyle of Pine Island. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to live the laid back island lifestyle youve always wanted! This unit offers by far the most impressive water view among all available units.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025005222 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5391 Blue Crab Cir 5
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $298
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1275
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Balcony, Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1082
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Pool Bath
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Bar, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BLUE CRAB KEY
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-22-07-0000N.0005
    • Style: Two Story, Split Level, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Bay, Water
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RM-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7692 Myrsine Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $420,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

    7692 Myrsine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the snow and cold of the northern states and embrace the SW Florida lifestyle of this home This elevated stilt home is a true boaters retreat, ideally located just one block from a marina Safe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006018
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7431 Barrancas Ave, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $384,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

    7431 Barrancas Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic rental income opportunity! This property includes your very own deeded, DIRECT Gulf access dock conveniently located right across the street. You're just a short drive to the Marina and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022211
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5411 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $449,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

    5411 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION. This is a large unit 2,162 of living space with two lanai's,double storage area. You are a quick boat ride to the Pine Island Creek and onward to GREAT FISHING & BEACHES. As you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009356
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Joanne Schultz
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12184 Dolphin Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $435,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    12184 Dolphin Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the island life in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath single family home in the sought after Fish Streets of Bokeelia, on Pine Island Ridge. Designed with a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000416
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Carolina Depombo
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10530 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $349,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

    10530 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready, this beautifully finished St. Lucia townhome, bursting with upgrades at Orchid Cove enjoys a premier location on the community pond with stunning water views. Set within Pine Islands ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014570
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5776 Trout Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    5776 Trout Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked into Bokeelia's desirable neighborhood of fish named streets and just minutes from the island's main access point, this well maintained home offers a rare combination of quality construction, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018038
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6351 Allen Park Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $385,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

    6351 Allen Park Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a piece of picturesque Pine Island! This home sits on an oversized lot (.8 acres). The two adjacent vacant lots are for sale (MLS #2026002820 and #2026002921) and a package de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018410
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ed Ferguson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Sandal Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

    5675 Sandal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    over 2,000 SQUARE FEET AND AN ACRE plenty of room to add in a barn, detached garage and pool! Welcome to your private Pine Island sanctuary! This 3BR/2BA Bokeelia home sits on over 1 acre of beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001842
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap