Active
    Property Photos
    16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    1. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    2. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    3. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    4. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    5. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    6. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    7. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    8. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    9. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    10. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    11. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    12. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    13. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    14. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    15. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    16. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    17. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    18. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    19. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    20. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    21. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    22. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    23. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    24. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    25. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    26. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    27. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    28. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    29. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    30. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    31. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    32. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    33. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    34. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    35. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    36. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    37. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    38. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    39. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    40. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    41. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    42. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    43. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    44. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    45. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    46. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    47. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    48. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    49. Image 0 For 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Here is a great deal with a boat dock included (#g dock)!! Just installed all new stainless appliances!! Looking for the ultimate island lifestyle? Bocilla island club is an exclusive resort retreat located on the northern tip of bokeelia in pine island, the largest island in florida. When traveling north on stringfellow rd. Towards this property, the city of bokeelia welcomes you with open arms into it's unspoiled, remote tropical wilderness of palm tree farms, mango farms, quaint bars and eateries. This lushly landscaped property borders charlotte harbor and the mangrove estuaries of jug creek. The unit comes with a boat slip to harbor up to a 24' boat for easy access to some of the best fishing, shelling, and boating that sw florida has to offer. The spacious open floor plan has 2 bedrooms(both en suite),2. 5 baths, a walk in laundry room with new washer/dryer and plenty of room on your screened lanai to relax with a good book. Natural light beams into this beautiful townhome being offered turn key furnished, move in ready, with impact hurricane windows, new a/c nov. 2023, new roof 2023, hard surface kitchen counters and plenty of kitchen cabinet space for storage. This property also comes with 2 covered parking spaces, plenty of room to house a golf cart, a boat and a car. Hop on the golf cart to enjoy the 5 acres of mature landscape or take a ride over to the 400 ft bocilla island fishing pier on the charlotte harbor to wet a line or take in one of the most beautiful sunsets you'll ever see!! Amenities are abundant at bocilla island club, 2 heated swimming pools, 2 tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard courts, waterfront cabana, 400ft. Fishing pier, and a marina with boat ramp and ships store!! Come and enjoy the florida lifestyle year around and discover why bokeelia is "old florida" at it's very best. The condo board has just approved low profile boat lifts in the dock slips!!! Great news for boaters!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001249 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16747 Bocilla Palms Dr 15
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $374
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1122
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1122
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pickleball, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Guest Room, Marina
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13116
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BOCILLA ISLAND CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 25-43-21-04-0000C.0150
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 15
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489367
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7692 Myrsine Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $420,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

    7692 Myrsine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the snow and cold of the northern states and embrace the SW Florida lifestyle of this home This elevated stilt home is a true boaters retreat, ideally located just one block from a marina Safe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006018
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7431 Barrancas Ave, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $384,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

    7431 Barrancas Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic rental income opportunity! This property includes your very own deeded, DIRECT Gulf access dock conveniently located right across the street. You're just a short drive to the Marina and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022211
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5411 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $449,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

    5411 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION. This is a large unit 2,162 of living space with two lanai's,double storage area. You are a quick boat ride to the Pine Island Creek and onward to GREAT FISHING & BEACHES. As you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009356
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Joanne Schultz
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12184 Dolphin Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $435,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    12184 Dolphin Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the island life in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath single family home in the sought after Fish Streets of Bokeelia, on Pine Island Ridge. Designed with a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000416
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Carolina Depombo
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5776 Trout Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    5776 Trout Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked into Bokeelia's desirable neighborhood of fish named streets and just minutes from the island's main access point, this well maintained home offers a rare combination of quality construction, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018038
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6351 Allen Park Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $385,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

    6351 Allen Park Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a piece of picturesque Pine Island! This home sits on an oversized lot (.8 acres). The two adjacent vacant lots are for sale (MLS #2026002820 and #2026002921) and a package de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018410
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ed Ferguson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Sandal Ln, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $399,900.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

    5675 Sandal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    over 2,000 SQUARE FEET AND AN ACRE plenty of room to add in a barn, detached garage and pool! Welcome to your private Pine Island sanctuary! This 3BR/2BA Bokeelia home sits on over 1 acre of beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2788 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001842
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Char Seuffert
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011523
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap