Active
    Property Photos
    7322 Hibiscus Ave
    1. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    2. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    3. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    4. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    5. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    6. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    7. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    8. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    9. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    10. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    11. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    12. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    13. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    14. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    15. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    16. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    17. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    18. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    19. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    20. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    21. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    22. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    23. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    24. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    25. Image 0 For 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 7322 Hibiscus Ave, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of true island living in beautiful Bokeelia. Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from Pineland Marina, this charming coastal cottage offers the laid back lifestyle Southwest Florida is known forwhere fishing days are long, sunsets are unforgettable, and life moves at just the right pace. This well maintained home is built for both durability and peace of mind, featuring Hardie siding and a metal roof designed to withstand the elements. The outdoor spaces have been thoughtfully updated with new decking and rails, creating the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or simply take in the coastal breeze. Inside and out, this property reflects pride of ownershipand notably, the home has never flooded, offering added confidence for seasonal or full time residents. Whether you're searching for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or an income producing property, this home checks all the boxes. With strong rental potential, proximity to world class fishing, boating access nearby, and the natural beauty of Pine Island all around, the possibilities here are wide open. As one of the best priced single family homes currently available on the island, this is an exceptional opportunity for buyers looking to get into the market without compromising on location or lifestyle. Opportunities like this are rare in Bokeeliaand this one will not last long. If youve been dreaming of island lifemorning coffee by the water, afternoons on the boat, and evenings watching the sky light up over the Gulfthis is your opportunity to make it a reality.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7322 Hibiscus Ave
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $354
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 704
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 704
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • School Elementary: PINE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: SUNDIET VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 06-44-22-03-00000.4430
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RSA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5981 Cubles Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $227,750.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

    5981 Cubles Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the serene and sought after area of Bokeelia, this fully remodeled home at 5981 Cubles Dr. blends tasteful upgrades with classic Florida charm. Offering 1,212 sq. ft. of inviting living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048085
    2. Provided by Alvarado Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact John Alvarado
    4. (239) 895-2925
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11250 Stringfellow Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $250,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

    11250 Stringfellow Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the laid back charm of Pine Island living! Nestled on over half an acre along desirable Calusa Ridge, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath island home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010926
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Hitzel
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5520 Rainbow Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

    5520 Rainbow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Living in Comfort in this 2023 Jacobson Built Manufactured Home. This is a Perfect Size for Island Living with 3 Bed, 2 Bath and 1296 Sq Ft of Living Area. The White Kitchen, Granite Coun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003028
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Laurie Smith
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5935 Sea Bass Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $290,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

    5935 Sea Bass Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a charming cottage with personality? Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home in Bokeelias beloved Fish Streetsa local favorite known for its laid back islan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013549
    2. Provided by Sea Glass Gulf Realty
    3. Contact Brandon Reitz
    4. (239) 686-3033
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16111 Tortuga St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $290,000.00 ($284.04 / sqft )

    16111 Tortuga St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very North end of Pine Island ... Classic Florida fishing cottage, Incredibly well maintained and the highest quality decorating. The detail is out of Architectural Digest or House Beautiful magazines

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1021 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001025
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Michael Shevlin
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15925 Quail Trl, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $280,000.00 ($325.58 / sqft )

    15925 Quail Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise in Bokeelia, Florida! This charming single family home boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a prime location near the Gulf of Mexico. Imagine waking up each morning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224077294
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Tammy Brown
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5520 Phillips St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $245,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

    5520 Phillips St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Worry Free Island Escape: Pristine Condo with Low Maintenance: The low monthly fee covers the heavy lifting of home ownership, providing pest control, insurance, and lawn careallowing for a "lock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016275
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Nicole Maxwell
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 Sea Bass Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $290,500.00 ($302.60 / sqft )

    5888 Sea Bass Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the quintessential Pine Island lifestyle in this beautifully appointed retreat, where tropical serenity & phenomenal flora & fauna meets modern accessibility. This charming island home is i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012255
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7072 Sundiet Blvd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $275,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    7072 Sundiet Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 BR 2 BA home in Bokeelia situated on a fenced lushly landscaped lot. This home is beautiful inside and out, featuring: A split bedroom layout An updated kitchen with appliances Ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007026
    2. Provided by Islander Realty
    3. Contact Carolyn Creagh
    4. (239) 472-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap