Active
    Property Photos
    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    1. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    2. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    3. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    4. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    5. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    6. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    7. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    8. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    9. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    10. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    11. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    12. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    13. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    14. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    15. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    16. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    17. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    18. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    19. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    20. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    21. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    22. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    23. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    24. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    25. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    26. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    27. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    28. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    29. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    30. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    31. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    32. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    33. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    34. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    35. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    36. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    37. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    38. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    39. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    40. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    41. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    42. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    43. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    44. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    45. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    46. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    47. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    48. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    49. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    50. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Elevated waterfront living meets refined versatility in this stunning 5th floor TURNKEY residence at North Star Yacht Club. Showcasing breathtaking views of the Caloosahatchee River, Downtown Fort Myers skyline, and the marina below, this residence offers a front row seat to Southwest Floridas most sought after waterfront lifestyle. Originally designed as a 3 bedroom, this home has been thoughtfully reimagined to enhance both elegance and functionality. The third bedroom has been transformed into a sophisticated dining space with water views, creating an open, upscale entertaining experiencewhile still offering the ability to easily convert back to a 3 bedroom layout if desired. The guest suite is designed as a true flex space, featuring a built in Murphy bed seamlessly integrated into the design, allowing the room to effortlessly transition between a private office and a comfortable second bedroom without compromise. Expansive floor to ceiling glass fills the living space with natural light, while capturing stunning daily views of boats passing through the marina and the ever changing riverfront scenery. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with water views as soon as you lift your head from your pillow, complemented by a spacious layout and refined finishes throughout. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a 15,000 sq ft clubhouse, lagoon style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a private marina with direct Gulf accessall within a gated waterfront community just minutes from Downtown Fort Myers. A rare opportunity to own a flexible, design forward waterfront residence where luxury, views, and lifestyle align.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019680 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 503
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1786
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1786
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Cabana
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Underground Utility, Volleyball, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Trash Chute, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Private Membership, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16676
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: NORTH STAR YACHT CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 11-44-24-27-0000B.0503
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 503
    • View: Canal, Pool/Club, River
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1719 Bluewater Terrace, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $475,000.00 ($198.83 / sqft )

    1719 Bluewater Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional waterfront home offers direct sailboat access with no bridges and approximately 10 minutes to open water. The property has never flooded, even during re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681243
    2. Provided by LEGACY PREMIER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Akers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4638 Vinsetta Avenue, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $500,000.00 ($214.41 / sqft )

    4638 Vinsetta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! Your Private Waterfront Escape Loch Moor Waterway Estates | Gulf Access | No Bridges | Move In Ready Welcome to the lifestyle youve been dreaming ofa refined waterfront retreat that ble

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524085
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4312 Bay Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $450,000.00 ($214.90 / sqft )

    4312 Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF ACCESS, NO BRIDGES! This beautifully renovated waterfront gem is situated in the up and coming Waterway Estates! PERFECT home for AirBNB, vacation home or for the resident who loves boating! Grea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010280
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheena Reagan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Aqua Ln , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $574,900.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    74 Aqua Ln More Like This

    A 0.4 Acre Oversized Private Deep Water Sanctuary Experience waterfront freedom at 74 Aqua Lane a premier maritime large oversized lot in Overiver Shores. This residence has a rare, bridge free shot t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000146
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $444,000.00 ($208.35 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking sunset river views await from this turnkey, furnished 6th floor retreat at the prestigious North Star Yacht Club. Floor to ceiling impact glass windows frame panoramic vistas of the Caloo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2131 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019409
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary Dickey
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4418 Orange Grove Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $565,000.00 ($251.67 / sqft )

    4418 Orange Grove Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience waterfront living at its finest in this fully upgraded home featuring a serene open canal, private boat lift, and a modern, high end finishes throughout. Open floor plan with plenty of ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021559
    2. Provided by SunCoast 21 Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Lidiana Baster
    4. (786) 797-9671
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9214 Palm Island Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $525,000.00 ($212.47 / sqft )

    9214 Palm Island Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Canal Front spacious gulf access home with private boat dock and boat lift in the beautiful Palm Island boating community. 10 minutes to the river and two high bridges. Large lanai with screened in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2471 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025547
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Annette Barbaccia
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 897 Iris Dr , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $449,000.00 ($235.45 / sqft )

    897 Iris Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom residence with a den and 2 baths offers a refined take on modern waterfront living. Designed with tile flooring throughout and a light, open layout, the home is filled wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007103
    2. Provided by McWilliams Buckley & Associate
    3. Contact Tom Buckley
    4. (239) 466-9411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16921 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $442,275.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

    16921 Elkhorn Coral Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Coral Bay, located in North Ft. Myers, just outside of Cape Coral. This brand new Delray floor plan, situated on a nice lake with IMPACT glass windows and doors, is a beautifully crafted s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013241
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4617 Forest Glen Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $475,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

    4617 Forest Glen Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location. Boating community. This home has been totally remodeled, new roof , new impact windows, new kitchen, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new micro wave , 2 new bathrooms with title floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014726
    2. Provided by Graff Realty of SW FL Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Graff
    4. (239) 560-1224
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap