Active
    Property Photos
    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    1. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    2. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    3. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    4. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    5. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    6. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    7. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    8. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    9. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    10. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    11. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    12. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    13. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    14. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    15. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    16. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    17. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    18. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    19. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    20. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    21. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    22. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    23. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    24. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    25. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    26. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    27. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    28. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    29. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    30. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    31. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    32. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    33. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    34. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    35. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    36. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    37. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    38. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    39. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    40. Image 0 For 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $444,000

    Address: 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Breathtaking sunset river views await from this turnkey, furnished 6th floor retreat at the prestigious North Star Yacht Club. Floor to ceiling impact glass windows frame panoramic vistas of the Caloosahatchee River, marina, and downtown Fort Myers skyline, flooding the open concept living and dining areas with natural light. The chef inspired kitchen is a showstopper, boasting granite countertops, 42" wood cabinetry, upgraded appliances, a raised bar for seating, and a spacious pantryall overlooking the living room and expansive lanai, perfect for entertaining against a backdrop of unforgettable sunsets. The private Main Suite offers a serene escape with two custom walk in closets, a spa like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and a private balcony ideal for enjoying your morning coffee. Additional highlights include window shades and heat film for energy efficiency, an upgraded washer and dryer, newer refrigerator and AC system, two deeded parking spaces, and an oversized storage unit. North Star Yacht Club is a gated community offering 12.5 waterfront acres of resort style living. Residents enjoy 15,000 sq. ft. of amenities including a southern facing heated pool and spa, two level clubhouse, state of the art fitness and aerobics center, steam and locker rooms, billiards, card/mahjong rooms, business center, theater, tennis, pickleball, bocce, putting green, dog park, and a scenic walking path. Boaters will enjoy the proximity to Freedom Boat Club, which is a just a few steps away at Sunset Harbor Marina, where you will also find several waterfront restaurants, a coffee shop, salon and more. Residents will also enjoy the free seasonal trolley to the vibrant Downtown Fort Myers River District, with over 60 restaurants, shops, galleries, and theaters. North Star Yacht Club has completed their Structural Integrity and Reserve Study and reserves are fully funded. The 24/7 manned security gate offers piece of mind for residents. This is your opportunity to embrace a sophisticated, low maintenance lifestyle where luxury meets community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025019409 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 607
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $444,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, River Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2131
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1931
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Theater, Trash Chute, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, See Remarks, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18052
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Levels: 26
    • Area Major: NORTH STAR YACHT CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 11-44-24-27-0000B.0607
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 607
    • View: Canal, Partial River, River, Water
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3220 Midship Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $419,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

    3220 Midship Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable & Spacious 4 Bedroom/Bonus Room in Moody River! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value. Featuring 4 bedrooms/bonus room, the flexible floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010158
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12760 Seaside Key Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $469,999.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    12760 Seaside Key Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, this beautifully updated two story home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space and exceptional value at this price poi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015564
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Yeatter
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $483,015.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your new home at Coral Bay by D.R. Horton. Coral Bay is our newest gated community in North Ft. Myers, FL and is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011785
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4387 Harbour Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $494,999.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    4387 Harbour Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters Paradise! This DIRECT Gulf access home offers almost 200 ft of wraparound seawall and a brand new composite dock, just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River. Tucked away in a cul de sac in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224075141
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13450 Seaside Harbour Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $427,500.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    13450 Seaside Harbour Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Moody River Estates Home with extended 3 Car Garage, Den & Southern Exposure Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, just minutes from the Downtown Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018683
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 901, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sweeping panoramic views of the marina, river, bridges, and the vibrant Fort Myers skyline from the highly coveted Aquarius floor plan. Floor to ceiling glass walls showcase the stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023511
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 501, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully appointed residence is ready for immediate enjoyment. Designed with a highly desirable split floorplan, the home showcases refined decorator finishes, ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008850
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 701, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this inviting residence and make this spacious split floor plan your own. Featuring three full bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and style. Enjoy two private bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009830
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3130 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $415,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

    3130 Scarlet Oak Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3130 Scarlet Oak Place, a beautifully maintained Jefferson model home located in the highly sought after Moody River Estates. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers over 2,400

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Anthony McCulloch
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1672 Many Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $529,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

    1672 Many Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ATTENTION Passive Income property! This unique, renovated ranch property is packed with opportunity and serious upside potential. The fully updated section offers 3 bedrooms + den, 3 full bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap