Active
    Property Photos
    4312 Bay Cir
    1. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    2. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    3. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    4. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    5. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    6. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    7. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    8. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    9. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    10. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    11. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    12. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    13. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    14. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    15. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    16. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    17. Image 0 For 4312 Bay Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 4312 Bay Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    GULF ACCESS, NO BRIDGES! This beautifully renovated waterfront gem is situated in the up and coming Waterway Estates! PERFECT home for AirBNB, vacation home or for the resident who loves boating! Great investment opportunity to build some equity or have a successful rental. Centrally located with quick access to everything you need in Cape Coral, short drive to downtown Ft. Myers, and only one beer to open water by boat! NEW roof, plumbing, hot water heater, stainless steel appliances, hurricane impact windows, slider door, luxury waterproof vinyl flooring, AND MORE! Don't wait schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010280 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4312 Bay Cir
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 2094
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1618
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: WATERWAY ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-24-03-00004.0840
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3220 Midship Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $419,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

    3220 Midship Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable & Spacious 4 Bedroom/Bonus Room in Moody River! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value. Featuring 4 bedrooms/bonus room, the flexible floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010158
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12760 Seaside Key Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $469,999.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    12760 Seaside Key Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, this beautifully updated two story home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space and exceptional value at this price poi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015564
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Yeatter
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $483,015.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your new home at Coral Bay by D.R. Horton. Coral Bay is our newest gated community in North Ft. Myers, FL and is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011785
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4387 Harbour Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $494,999.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    4387 Harbour Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters Paradise! This DIRECT Gulf access home offers almost 200 ft of wraparound seawall and a brand new composite dock, just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River. Tucked away in a cul de sac in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224075141
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13450 Seaside Harbour Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $427,500.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    13450 Seaside Harbour Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Moody River Estates Home with extended 3 Car Garage, Den & Southern Exposure Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, just minutes from the Downtown Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018683
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 901, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3414 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sweeping panoramic views of the marina, river, bridges, and the vibrant Fort Myers skyline from the highly coveted Aquarius floor plan. Floor to ceiling glass walls showcase the stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023511
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 501, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully appointed residence is ready for immediate enjoyment. Designed with a highly desirable split floorplan, the home showcases refined decorator finishes, ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008850
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 701, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $489,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    3426 Hancock Bridge Pkwy 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this inviting residence and make this spacious split floor plan your own. Featuring three full bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and style. Enjoy two private bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009830
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3130 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $415,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

    3130 Scarlet Oak Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3130 Scarlet Oak Place, a beautifully maintained Jefferson model home located in the highly sought after Moody River Estates. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers over 2,400

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Anthony McCulloch
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1672 Many Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $529,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

    1672 Many Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ATTENTION Passive Income property! This unique, renovated ranch property is packed with opportunity and serious upside potential. The fully updated section offers 3 bedrooms + den, 3 full bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap