Active
    Property Photos
    18448 Iris Rd
    1. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    2. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    3. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    4. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    5. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    6. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    7. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    8. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    9. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    10. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    11. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    12. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    13. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    14. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    15. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    16. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    17. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    18. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    19. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    20. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    21. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    22. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    23. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    24. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    25. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    26. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    27. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    28. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    29. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    30. Image 0 For 18448 Iris Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 18448 Iris Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    San Carlos Park, Fort Myers Single Family home For Rent Available May 2026. Split Floor Plan Concrete Bungalow 2 Bed 2 Bath with Carport, Extra Storage, Screened in Lanai with Sliders AND Fenced in Yard for your PETS!! BRAND NEW CUSTOM KITCHEN with Coastal Colors, Quartz Counter Top, and Brand New Appliances: New Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave. Pets Allowed with Owner approval. Fenced in Yard. HURRICANE WINDOWS WILL BE INSTALLED soon with new kitchen backsplash and appliances. Looking for a long term renter. AND finally, GREAT Long term responsive Private Owner/Landlord who has had this rental since 2018. (Still under partial kitchen remodel that will completed this week).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019080 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 18448 Iris Rd
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1064
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1064
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: SAN CARLOS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 17-46-25-08-00023.0330
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9706 Roundstone Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    9706 Roundstone Cir More Like This

    Large three bedroom townhouse with additional loft area. Property will have a full interior paint and a new stove and microwave. Available immediately! Excellent location off Three Oaks in South Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018121
    2. Provided by Sandpiper Realty & Management
    3. Contact Rachael Ryan
    4. (239) 289-6814
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17430 Dumont Dr 434, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,250.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

    17430 Dumont Dr 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next townhome just minutes from Florida Gulf Coast University a fully furnished, move in ready rental located in the vibrant and extremely convenient San Carlos Park/Fort Myers area.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000498
    2. Provided by Villa D'Or Realty LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Joseph
    4. (239) 220-6233
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 Portofino Vineyards Cir 108, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,411.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    9920 Portofino Vineyards Cir 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Orchard at Portofino Vineyards embodies a harmonious blend of confidence, reliability, and contemporary convenience. Our meticulously designed apartment homes come equipped with top of the line am

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.42 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024817
    2. Provided by Prime International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Well maintained and unfurnished, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condo with a one car garage offers expansive golf course and lake views overlooking the 7th hole, with stunning sunset skies enjoyed fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006421
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Andres G Sanchez
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8409 Tahiti Rd A, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    8409 Tahiti Rd A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this furnished, newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office space in Fort Myers, FL. Thoughtfully updated interiors feature contemporary finishes throughout, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015391
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18464 Iris Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    18464 Iris Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 18464 Iris Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967 a beautifully fully furnished home tucked away in a quiet residential area of South Fort Myers. The property is surrounded by lush shrubs that provide e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002775
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felix Medina
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18477 Sunflower Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    18477 Sunflower Rd More Like This

    Discover this single family home in the desirable San Carlos Park neighborhood of Fort Myers, FL. The property features an attached garage and a private yard, providing convenient parking and outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010361
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anthony Hopper, Sr
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17444 Barbara Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    17444 Barbara Dr More Like This

    Be the first to live in this newly built duplex, offering comfort, privacy, and a prime location. Each unit features three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a soaking tub, plus a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002441
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7296 Pebble Beach Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7296 Pebble Beach Rd More Like This

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning contemporary duplex at 7292 Pebble Beach Rd in Fort Myers offers a sleek black and white design that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Ev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014861
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Theresa Beuerle
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Robin Rd Robin Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    8334 Robin Rd Robin Rd More Like This

    HURRY! This one wont last! Super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in the heart of everything. This beautifully maintained home features solid surface flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015290
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Kane
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap