Active
    Property Photos
    2304 8th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    24. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    25. Image 0 For 2304 8th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Inviting and cozy 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home, originally built as a 3/2 with den, offering ample space and versatile. The home features impact windows and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Additional upgrades include solar panels for energy efficiency and sustainability, as well as a generator connection supporting both 220V and 110Vfor added convenience. Enjoy the screened in lanai and spacious backyard, providing a great setting for relaxation and entertaining. The two car garage includes an automatic door opener and secure code panel for easy access.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013492 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2304 8th Ter
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2303
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1903
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 20-44-24-C2-01390.0350
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 613 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    613 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    View of 200'+ freshwater eure canal*** heated pool 3 bedroom 2 bath (pool bath} *** newer appliances range & microwave convection *** close to resterants and shopping *** vetrerans pkwy. Less than a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005676
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2206 4th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled pool and Southern exposure screened lanai ! Perfect to enjoy outdoor living. This modern, fully furnished home is available on June 1 2026 and its pet friendly. Very convenient locati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018543
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Janczak
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

    161 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home available for a 6 8 month lease. Fully furnished soaring ceilings and loads of windows. Luxury primary suite and huge kitchen with granite counters and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4473 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017008
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 Four Mile Cove Pky 834, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $3,300.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    1795 Four Mile Cove Pky 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a seasonal vacation rental! This beautiful Gulf Access condominium is tastefully decorated. The spacious apartment has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen. The bright, south

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013675
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Pooneh Sichert
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    410 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 410 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coralthis spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home offers 2,330 square feet of living space with modern finishes and a functional open la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010072
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2201 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom + DEN waterfront pool home available for long term rental in a quiet, convenient neighborhood near shopping and schools. Enjoy relaxing intersecting freshwat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015931
    2. Provided by LocateHomes.com
    3. Contact Jan Bittner
    4. (239) 443-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1406 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    1406 18th Ter More Like This

    # ?? **Stunning Rental Home in Cape Coral Close to Fort Myers, Beaches & Shopping!** Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This beautiful home in Cape Coral offers comfort, convenience, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017911
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Regla Gonzalez Sunet
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 9th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    508 9th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning TUNRKEY FURNISHED rental property featuring a heated pool, bicycles, kayaks, and a pool table! Dive right into the pet friendly getaway youll be talking about for years to come. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019900
    2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
    3. Contact Koen Roelens
    4. (239) 887-7674
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap