Active
    Property Photos
    8409 Tahiti Rd A
    1. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    2. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    3. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    4. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    5. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    6. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    7. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    8. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    9. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    10. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    11. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    12. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    13. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    14. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    15. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    16. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    17. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    18. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    19. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    20. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    21. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    22. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    23. Image 0 For 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 8409 Tahiti Rd A, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    Discover this furnished, newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office space in Fort Myers, FL. Thoughtfully updated interiors feature contemporary finishes throughout, creating a comfortable and move in ready environment. Utilities are included for streamlined monthly living. Ideal for those seeking a well appointed residence with the convenience of an on site workspace and modern updates. Available for an annual lease.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015391 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8409 Tahiti Rd A
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1984
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1522
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS
    • Style: Triplex
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9706 Roundstone Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    9706 Roundstone Cir More Like This

    Large three bedroom townhouse with additional loft area. Property will have a full interior paint and a new stove and microwave. Available immediately! Excellent location off Three Oaks in South Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018121
    2. Provided by Sandpiper Realty & Management
    3. Contact Rachael Ryan
    4. (239) 289-6814
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18464 Iris Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    18464 Iris Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 18464 Iris Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967 a beautifully fully furnished home tucked away in a quiet residential area of South Fort Myers. The property is surrounded by lush shrubs that provide e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002775
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felix Medina
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 Portofino Vineyards Cir 108, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,411.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    9920 Portofino Vineyards Cir 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Orchard at Portofino Vineyards embodies a harmonious blend of confidence, reliability, and contemporary convenience. Our meticulously designed apartment homes come equipped with top of the line am

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.42 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024817
    2. Provided by Prime International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Well maintained and unfurnished, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condo with a one car garage offers expansive golf course and lake views overlooking the 7th hole, with stunning sunset skies enjoyed fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006421
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Andres G Sanchez
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18477 Sunflower Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    18477 Sunflower Rd More Like This

    Discover this single family home in the desirable San Carlos Park neighborhood of Fort Myers, FL. The property features an attached garage and a private yard, providing convenient parking and outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010361
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anthony Hopper, Sr
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17444 Barbara Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    17444 Barbara Dr More Like This

    Be the first to live in this newly built duplex, offering comfort, privacy, and a prime location. Each unit features three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a soaking tub, plus a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002441
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7296 Pebble Beach Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7296 Pebble Beach Rd More Like This

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning contemporary duplex at 7292 Pebble Beach Rd in Fort Myers offers a sleek black and white design that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Ev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014861
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Theresa Beuerle
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18448 Iris Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,300.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    18448 Iris Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    San Carlos Park, Fort Myers Single Family home For Rent Available May 2026. Split Floor Plan Concrete Bungalow 2 Bed 2 Bath with Carport, Extra Storage, Screened in Lanai with Sliders AND Fenced in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019080
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Kelly Glass
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Robin Rd Robin Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    8334 Robin Rd Robin Rd More Like This

    HURRY! This one wont last! Super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located in the heart of everything. This beautifully maintained home features solid surface flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015290
    2. Provided by Crimaldi and Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Kane
    4. (239) 949-7765
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17366 Ithaca Dr 368, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    17366 Ithaca Dr 368 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful rental property featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offered at $2,350 per month. This home provides a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for those seeking well distributed livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009891
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Saily Nunez
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap