Active
    Property Photos
    6262 Glory Rd
    1. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    2. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    3. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    4. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    5. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    6. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    7. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    8. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    9. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    10. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    11. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    12. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    13. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    14. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    15. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    16. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    17. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    18. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    19. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    20. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    21. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    22. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    23. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    24. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    25. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    26. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    27. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    28. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    29. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    30. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    31. Image 0 For 6262 Glory Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

    Address: 6262 Glory Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to the beautiful reverence floor plan home... Built in 2025... Enjoy florida living in this impeccably maintained stunning home featuring 3 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full bathrooms with 1 being the pool bath leading to the most sought after outdoor living life. This stunning home has upgraded fans, light fixtures, custom mirror, and whole house painted. The home has a home warranty until june 2027 and mechanicals for 5 10 years!! The sliding glass doors open up to the amazing extra large, extended lanai, and the custom pool & hot tub, great for the best outdoor entertaining! The stubbed in, outdoor kitchen, is ready for someone to create their own creative built in outdoor kitchen! The interior features soaring tray ceilings and tile flooring throughout the the whole home. Inside the great room invites natural light and seamless indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen showcases beautiful countertops, soft close cabinetry, a spacious center island, ample prep space and a large walk in pantry. The primary suite is a private retreat with a walk in closet and a spa style bath featuring a dual sink vanity, glass enclosed shower and linen closet. The dining room, offers tranquil views of the expansive lanai and pool. A 2 car garage with the extra golf cart/storage garage space and brick paver driveway provide ample parking and storage. Set on an expansive homesite, this residence blends privacy with proximity to the best of southwest florida. Impact resistant windows & doors! Optional golf membership is available at the sought after panther run golf club, with all residents enjoying access to the communitys restaurant, lounge and pro shop. The optional golf and low hoa fees this home represents one of ave maria finest values. Experience unparalleled luxury, comfort, and location here, an absolute must see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013383 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6262 Glory Rd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $899,900
    • Price sqft: $296
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3039
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2669
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Shuffleboard Court, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5988
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 29817035841
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5825 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $879,000.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

    5825 Carnoustie Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED Just pay $30 Cart Fee Beautiful 4 bedroom with 3 full bathrooms, lake view pool home located in the highly desired gated community of The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria FL.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002070
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tim Wittmann
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6279 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $950,000.00 ($307.15 / sqft )

    6279 Liberty St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one of a kind luxury residence offers a truly exceptional setting with serene water views on three sides, sunrise and sunset vistas, and a pool & spa, all within the 55+ del webb naples community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002215
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $1,025,000.00 ($269.31 / sqft )

    6597 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Del Webb 55+ at Ave Maria! This LIKE NEW 2023 lakefront / golf course pool home offers sweeping long lake & golf course views will take your breath away! This home has been updated with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014219
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Chandler Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $833,000.00 ($167.17 / sqft )

    5344 Chandler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the exclusive Maple Ridge Reserve in Ave Maria, this exceptional Elsinore floor plan showcases private garden views, custom upgrades and a spacious oversized homesite with a large backyard offering

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007999
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5016 Corrado Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $825,000.00 ($205.74 / sqft )

    5016 Corrado Ave More Like This

    One of a Kind! Over $200K in Upgrades Since 2025 Step into luxury with this fully upgraded home featuring stunning marble floors throughout, a $60K designer furniture package, and a brand new top of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016011
    2. Provided by Integrity Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jordan Musumano
    4. 239-877-2165
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6190 Nobility Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $969,990.00 ($205.72 / sqft )

    6190 Nobility Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***huge price improvement!! *** welcome to 6190 nobility way, a rare reverence grande in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of del webb naples at ave maria, where sophisticated entertaining m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000008
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta Valle, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5845 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $999,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

    5845 Carnoustie Ct More Like This

    PRIVATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Welcome to your turn key golf home in paradise! This extremely rare Napoli Grande II model is located in the highly sought after community of The Nati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084339
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paul Schiller
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6014 Diamonte Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $889,900.00 ($251.17 / sqft )

    6014 Diamonte Pl Green Listing More Like This

    Located in The National Golf & Country Club, this is one of only 3 Toscana floorplans offered in The National a 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home which brings a well planned layout that balances comfort, f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3543 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009414
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5519 Whistling Straights Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $929,000.00 ($237.17 / sqft )

    5519 Whistling Straights Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Architecturally upgraded luxury pool/spa residence with panoramic golf course and lake views in The National at Ave Maria. This exceptional 2023 Bougainvillea II model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006597
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynn Bower, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap