Active
    Property Photos
    6279 Liberty St
    1. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    2. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    3. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    4. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    5. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    6. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    7. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    8. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    9. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    10. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    11. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    12. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    13. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    14. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    15. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    16. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    17. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    18. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    19. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    20. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    21. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    22. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    23. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    24. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    25. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    26. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    27. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    28. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    29. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    30. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    31. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    32. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    33. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    34. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    35. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    36. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    37. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    38. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    39. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    40. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    41. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    42. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    43. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    44. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    45. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    46. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    47. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    48. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    49. Image 0 For 6279 Liberty St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

    Address: 6279 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    This one of a kind luxury residence offers a truly exceptional setting with serene water views on three sides, sunrise and sunset vistas, and a pool & spa, all within the 55+ del webb naples community and short distance to all amenities. Better than new construction, this stunning stellar floor plan, built in 2023, delivers the refined florida lifestyle todays luxury buyers are seeking. The home features three bedrooms, three full baths, and a den, showcasing elevated finishes and meticulous care throughout. The designer kitchen is both elegant and functional, offering soft close cabinetry with pull out drawers, upgraded appliances, a large entertaining island, silgranit sink, beverage center, custom pantry, and zero corner sliders that create seamless indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include upgraded interior paint, designer lighting, a sonos sound system, custom window treatments, and upgraded bedroom carpeting. The luxurious primary suite features a spa like bath with floor to ceiling tiled shower, upgraded shower head, dual sinks, upgraded lighting, and a custom closet system. Step outside to your private retreat, where the screened in saltwater heated pool & spa with remote access overlooking a wide lake view, enhanced by "florida glass" and lush landscaping for added privacy. The lanai is fully equipped for year round enjoyment with sonos surround sound, the furniture, a fire pit, and tv, are included making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Storm smart electric hurricane screens and impact windows provide added convenience and peace of mind. The seller is also offering a one year platinum home warranty. Completing the home is an oversized 3 car garage with a 4' extension, featuring epoxy floors, shelving, an ev charger, and smart openers. Furniture and golf cart are negotiable, with lanai furniture, den, and guest en suite furniture included. There are many more upgrades and features to see! This home comes with the social membership, but take note golf lovers, panther run golf club offers optional memberships with premium golf experiences just steps from your backyard. In del webb naples, youll enjoy world class amenities that rival luxury resorts: dine at the rusty putter restaurant, soak in the resort style or lap pools, break a sweat in the state of the art fitness center, and play your way through pickleball, tennis, bocce, billiards even a top tier golf simulator! Need groceries, church, or a bite to eat? Just hop in your golf cart and cruise into town publix and the heart of ave maria are just minutes away. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade in one of southwest floridas most vibrant 55+ communities. Dont miss your chance to live where fun, fitness, and friendships flourish year round!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002215 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6279 Liberty St
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $950,000
    • Price sqft: $307
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3093
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2489
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5984
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 29817028065
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5825 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $879,000.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

    5825 Carnoustie Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED Just pay $30 Cart Fee Beautiful 4 bedroom with 3 full bathrooms, lake view pool home located in the highly desired gated community of The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria FL.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002070
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tim Wittmann
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5423 Ternberry Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $1,100,000.00 ($307.78 / sqft )

    5423 Ternberry Rd More Like This

    Your chance to own the creme de la creme residence in a PRIVATE GOLF CLUB. This practically brand new Lakeside home is where thoughtful space design and refined living come together in perfect harmon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077383
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $1,025,000.00 ($269.31 / sqft )

    6597 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Del Webb 55+ at Ave Maria! This LIKE NEW 2023 lakefront / golf course pool home offers sweeping long lake & golf course views will take your breath away! This home has been updated with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014219
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6190 Nobility Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $969,990.00 ($205.72 / sqft )

    6190 Nobility Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***huge price improvement!! *** welcome to 6190 nobility way, a rare reverence grande in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of del webb naples at ave maria, where sophisticated entertaining m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000008
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta Valle, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5845 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $999,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

    5845 Carnoustie Ct More Like This

    PRIVATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Welcome to your turn key golf home in paradise! This extremely rare Napoli Grande II model is located in the highly sought after community of The Nati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084339
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paul Schiller
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6014 Diamonte Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $889,900.00 ($251.17 / sqft )

    6014 Diamonte Pl Green Listing More Like This

    Located in The National Golf & Country Club, this is one of only 3 Toscana floorplans offered in The National a 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home which brings a well planned layout that balances comfort, f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3543 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009414
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5519 Whistling Straights Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $929,000.00 ($237.17 / sqft )

    5519 Whistling Straights Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Architecturally upgraded luxury pool/spa residence with panoramic golf course and lake views in The National at Ave Maria. This exceptional 2023 Bougainvillea II model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006597
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynn Bower, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $888,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005897
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Traditions Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $1,089,000.00 ($254.92 / sqft )

    4151 Traditions Dr More Like This

    Welcome Home to the distinctive Roseland floor plan, a Pulte built home from the Echelon Series of homes. This home features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms and boasts many upgrades, offering homeowners pl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018659
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sharon Levesque
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap