Active
    Property Photos
    6014 Diamonte Pl
    1. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    2. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    3. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    4. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    5. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    6. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    7. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    8. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    9. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    10. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    11. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    12. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    13. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    14. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    15. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    16. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    17. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    18. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    19. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    20. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    21. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    22. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    23. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    24. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    25. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    26. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    27. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    28. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    29. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    30. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    31. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    32. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    33. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    34. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    35. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    36. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    37. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    38. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    39. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    40. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    41. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    42. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    43. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    44. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    45. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    46. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    47. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    48. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    49. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    50. Image 0 For 6014 Diamonte Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $889,900

    Address: 6014 Diamonte Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Located in The National Golf & Country Club, this is one of only 3 Toscana floorplans offered in The National a 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home which brings a well planned layout that balances comfort, function, and everyday livability. The traditional floor plan creates natural separation between living areas and private spaces, appealing to those who prefer defined rooms over an open concept design. Two distinct living areas add flexibility, ideal for large gatherings or quiet evenings at home. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly unique design with golf membership included. This home features separated guest quarters with a pocket door and private bathperfect for hosting family and friends while maintaining comfort and privacy for all. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the upscale finishes and custom details throughout, including a striking quartz feature at the entry half wall, quartz window ledges, custom paint, feature walls, and a beautifully designed built in in the separate living room. The home offers both a formal living room and a spacious family room, creating flexible living spaces to suit your lifestyle. The kitchen is warm and inviting with a custom shiplap island that flows seamlessly into a matching shiplap feature wall in the family room, an on trend backsplash, quartz countertops, crown molding, elegant lighting, and upgraded LED fixtures. Even the front door has been enhanced with privacy glass for added sophistication and custom blinds. The primary suite and guest spaces are complemented by custom closets, while the guest bath showcases a custom glass shower enclosure. A single unit washer and dryer allows you to set your laundry and head out for a day on the course with ease. The vinyl finished garage floor and ceiling mounted storage racks add functionality without sacrificing style and space. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. The north facing lanai and pool placement provide all day sun across the heated pool and spa. The expansive screened lanai includes a full outdoor kitchen, generous dining and entertaining space, and convenient access to the pool bath directly from the lanai. Also, a Bahama shutter on the rear window for added privacy and storm protection. Located within The National Golf & Country Club in Ave Maria, residents enjoy championship golf, a resort style pool with lap lanes, clubhouse dining, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce and a vibrant social calendar. Not to mention, the 18 hole championship GOLF COURSE! In addition, Ave Maria offers charming town center shopping and dining, parks, walking trails, community events, and a true hometown atmosphere. This rare Toscana combines luxury design, smart functionality, and resort style living in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6014 Diamonte Pl
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $889,900
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3543
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2553
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8818
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 63760002149
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $1,025,000.00 ($269.31 / sqft )

    6597 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Del Webb 55+ at Ave Maria! This LIKE NEW 2023 lakefront / golf course pool home offers sweeping long lake & golf course views will take your breath away! This home has been updated with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014219
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6190 Nobility Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $969,990.00 ($205.72 / sqft )

    6190 Nobility Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***huge price improvement!! *** welcome to 6190 nobility way, a rare reverence grande in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of del webb naples at ave maria, where sophisticated entertaining m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000008
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta Valle, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5845 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $999,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

    5845 Carnoustie Ct More Like This

    PRIVATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Welcome to your turn key golf home in paradise! This extremely rare Napoli Grande II model is located in the highly sought after community of The Nati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084339
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paul Schiller
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $888,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005897
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap