Active
    Property Photos
    5016 Corrado Ave
    1. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    2. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    3. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    4. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    5. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    6. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    7. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    8. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    9. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    10. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    11. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    12. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    13. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    14. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    15. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    16. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    17. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    18. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    19. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    20. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    21. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    22. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    23. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    24. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    25. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    26. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    27. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    28. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    29. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    30. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    31. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    32. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    33. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    34. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    35. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    36. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    37. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    38. Image 0 For 5016 Corrado Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 5016 Corrado Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    One of a Kind! Over $200K in Upgrades Since 2025 Step into luxury with this fully upgraded home featuring stunning marble floors throughout, a $60K designer furniture package, and a brand new top of the line hot tub Enjoy peace of mind with major improvements including: New electrical panel Storm rated roll down shutter with sunshade for the patio Epoxy coated garage floors Pressure washed roof & new tile work Full view panoramic patio screen enclosure with added structural support Fresh interior paint throughout This home is move in ready and loaded with upgrades you wont find anywhere else. Truly a standout property ?? Welcome to Your Next Chapter in the Heart of Ave Maria Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Maple Ridge community, 5016 Corrado Avenue offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. This beautifully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully crafted layout that balances open concept living with private retreats. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light that create a bright, airy atmosphere. The main living area flows seamlesslyperfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying peaceful backyard views The split bedroom floor plan offers ideal privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring: Cozy sitting area Dual walk in closets Spa inspired bathroom At the center of it all, the kitchen is built for connectioncomplete with a large island, ample seating, and effortless flow into the dining and living spaces. Whether hosting or unwinding, this space delivers. ?? Resort Lifestyle Highlight Living in Maple Ridge means access to a 10,000 sq ft clubhouse featuring: State of the art fitness center Resort style pool + lap lanes Pickleball courts Scenic walking trails Playground & dog park 0 And just minutes away by golf cartdowntown Ave Maria, where dining, shopping, and community events bring the lifestyle full circle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016011 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5016 Corrado Ave
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 4010
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3097
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Above Ground, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Fiberglass, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Play Area, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3992
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 56530026605
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6252 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $765,000.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

    6252 Victory Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples, heavily optioned pinnacle model estate series home w/saltwater pool/spa/impact windows & doors, stone front, on premium water lot, beautiful southern lake views, 3672 sq. Ft. 5515 tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079959
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6190 Nobility Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $969,990.00 ($205.72 / sqft )

    6190 Nobility Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***huge price improvement!! *** welcome to 6190 nobility way, a rare reverence grande in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of del webb naples at ave maria, where sophisticated entertaining m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000008
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta Valle, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $888,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005897
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Iron Horse Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $799,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    4951 Iron Horse Way Reduced More Like This

    One of a kind builder model comes to market. This Keswick Model features 3,947 sqft making it the biggest 1 story single family home in Ave Maria! 5 Bedrooms 4 bathrooms including a seperate 1/1 guest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063329
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6588 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $775,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

    6588 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, extraordinarily optioned, never lived in like new construction, grand mystique distinctive series model w/loft, beautiful views on premium golf course lot, 2870 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081868
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5016 Milano St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $774,999.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

    5016 Milano St More Like This

    Over $100,000 in upgrades! Motivated Seller! This reimagined Duval estate is a rare offering, designed for those who appreciate architectural integrity and quality. Situated on a premier lakefront lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012786
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blaze Zdravev
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap