Active
    Property Photos
    5825 Carnoustie Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    41. Image 0 For 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $879,000

    Address: 5825 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    GOLF INCLUDED Just pay $30 Cart Fee Beautiful 4 bedroom with 3 full bathrooms, lake view pool home located in the highly desired gated community of The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria FL. featuring an 18 hole Championship golf course designed by Gordon Lewis. This home offers almost 2800 square feet of luxurious living space on a large lakefront lot with a versatile open concept layout featuring high end finishes include soaring volume and tray ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a chefs kitchen with premium white cabinetry and a breakfast nook that flows seamlessly into a massive great room. The primary suite occupies nearly an entire wing, featuring a spa like bathroom with a walk in shower, dual vanities, and a deep soaking tub. Step outside to your screened lanai to enjoy a private heated pool and spa overlooking serene lake views. Located steps from The Nationals world class amenitiesincluding championship golf, resort style dining, and a full service fitness centerthis home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity in one of Southwest Florida's fastest growing communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002070 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5825 Carnoustie Ct
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $879,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3917
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2799
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9292
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 63760007225
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6190 Nobility Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $969,990.00 ($205.72 / sqft )

    6190 Nobility Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***huge price improvement!! *** welcome to 6190 nobility way, a rare reverence grande in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of del webb naples at ave maria, where sophisticated entertaining m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000008
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marta Valle, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5845 Carnoustie Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $999,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

    5845 Carnoustie Ct More Like This

    PRIVATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Welcome to your turn key golf home in paradise! This extremely rare Napoli Grande II model is located in the highly sought after community of The Nati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084339
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paul Schiller
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $888,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005897
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Iron Horse Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $799,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    4951 Iron Horse Way Reduced More Like This

    One of a kind builder model comes to market. This Keswick Model features 3,947 sqft making it the biggest 1 story single family home in Ave Maria! 5 Bedrooms 4 bathrooms including a seperate 1/1 guest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063329
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap