Active
    Property Photos
    5888 Sea Bass Rd
    1. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    2. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    3. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    4. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    5. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    6. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    7. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    8. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    9. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    10. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    11. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    12. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    13. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    14. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    15. Image 0 For 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,500

    Address: 5888 Sea Bass Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Experience the quintessential Pine Island lifestyle in this beautifully appointed retreat, where tropical serenity & phenomenal flora & fauna meets modern accessibility. This charming island home is ideally positioned moments from local marinas, dining, shopping, and the island's iconic scenic bike path. The upper level radiates warmth, featuring a sun drenched living area and two comfortable bedrooms. The kitchen serves as a focal point, elevated by exquisite Portuguese porcelain tile countertops and a matching backsplash. For relaxation, the screened lanai offers a seamless transition to the outdoors to unwind, overlooking peaceful views of lush surroundings; perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktails. The lower level provides exceptional flexibility with a private entrance guest suite, including a third bedroom, half bath, and expansive storagean ideal setup for an art studio or workshop. With a new roof and water heater (2023), a fully fenced yard, and verdant mature landscaping & fruit trees on two lots, this home is a turnkey slice of paradise. Dont wait paradise is calling!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5888 Sea Bass Rd
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $290,500
    • Price sqft: $303
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 960
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-22-03-00000.2140
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $340,000.00 ($314.23 / sqft )

    5461 Blue Crab Cir S-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the nicest Units in Blue Crab Key. Offered fully furnished ( A few exceptions.) End Unit, right next to the boat ramp. Seasonal renter occupying the condo until March 15.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008560
    2. Provided by Gulf Realty Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Jim Cahill
    4. (239) 223-1164
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10721 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $299,900.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

    10721 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking serene pond views, this St. Lucia two story townhome at Orchid Cove captures the essence of island inspired living paired with modern comfort and a lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10534 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10534 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest townhome n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010348
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $315,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

    5201 Blue Crab Cir N A#6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled end unit condo, where tranquility, comfort, and vibrant coastal living come together. Filled with natural light and stunning water views, this residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025113
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Dawn Placher
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10536 Fountain Palm Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $324,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

    10536 Fountain Palm Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready NOW! Orchid Cove delivers one of the most attainable opportunities to own a brand new home on Pine Island, complete with a private community pool. The St. Lucia is located in Pine Islands newest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014065
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $328,000.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    5301 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is one of Pine Islands most unique, well maintained, sought after developments. As you drive up and over the bridge into Blue Crab Key, the peaceful, close knit feel of this tropical island commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026107
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Wilson
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10925 Russell Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $335,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

    10925 Russell Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Pine Island Stilt Home with Attached Apartment Ideal for Bed & Breakfast or Airbnb Ventures! This distinctive Pine Island property a rare find among stilt homes with a fully permitted lower

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014802
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap