Active
    Property Photos
    16378 Preservation Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    34. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    35. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    36. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    37. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    38. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    39. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    40. Image 0 For 16378 Preservation Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

    Address: 16378 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED + FIRST MONTH FREE with a 12 Month Lease. Available for immediate move in. Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Waterview Landing at Babcock Ranch, an exclusive gated Toll Brothers community in Punta Gorda. Built in 2024, this stunning four bedroom, two bath residence offers modern design, energy efficiency, and peaceful waterfront views, all situated on an oversized 13,000+ square foot lot. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the spacious setting and beautiful curb appeal. Inside, the home features an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes throughout. The thoughtful split bedroom layout provides privacy and flexibility, ideal for families, guests, or a home office. Step outside and enjoy tranquil water views from your backyard the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home includes a two car attached garage with an additional 7x6 storage area. An EV charging port has already been installed, and a mini split air conditioning unit in the garage provides added comfort and storage. Central air and heat, washer and dryer, and pet friendly terms add to the convenience. All utilities are included in the monthly rent, including electricity, water, gas, heating, and air conditioning, offering predictable and simplified living expenses. Residents of Waterview Landing enjoy access to Babcock Ranch resort style amenities, including community pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and the state of the art Wellway Fitness Center. The home is also conveniently located near Founders Square, featuring shopping, dining, and community events. Babcock Ranch is nationally recognized for its focus on sustainability, renewable energy, storm resilience, advanced infrastructure, and its vibrant, walkable town center. This master planned community blends modern innovation with natural beauty and an active lifestyle. Experience the best of Southwest Florida living where innovation meets lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009615 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 16378 Preservation Blvd
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $3,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2654
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1925
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High School
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle School
    • School Elementary: East Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Play Area, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422630311055
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    17684 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017910
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    **LAKEFRONT FURNISHED RENTAL IN TRAILS EDGE BABCOCK RANCH** Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath Palmetto model located in the desirable Trails Edge community of Babcock Ranch. This immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017475
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Donna Still
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016162
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17710 Shade Tree Loop, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    17710 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal rental home in the heart of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort, style, and space for the whole family. En

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057712
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43322 Waterbird Way 6811, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    43322 Waterbird Way 6811 More Like This

    **GOLF COACH* This First Floor Arrowhead Coach Home is a split design with an open layout. Located in Babcock National, a beautiful gated bundled golf community in Babcock Ranch. Watch the sunset over

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061688
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42425 Cascade Dr, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    42425 Cascade Dr More Like This

    Furnished annual / long term rental opportunity now available in northridge at babcock ranch *** 3 beds plus a den / home office space, 2 full baths, pet friendly with owner approval & 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078364
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15940 Grassland Ln 2526, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    15940 Grassland Ln 2526 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF MEMBERSHIP + 2 CAR GARAGE + LAKE VIEWS Live the resort lifestyle at Babcock National in this beautifully maintained 2nd floor Arabella end unit condo. This light filled residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002535
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16922 Sage Ter, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    16922 Sage Ter More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Verde at Babcock Ranch. This bright and inviting home features a warm,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017254
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap