Active
    Property Photos
    3419 Winkler Ave 509
    1. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    2. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    3. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    4. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    5. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    6. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    7. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    8. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    9. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    10. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    11. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    12. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    13. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    14. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    15. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    16. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    17. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    18. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    19. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    20. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    21. Image 0 For 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

    Address: 3419 Winkler Ave 509, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a quiet, established community along Winkler Avenue in Fort Myers. This inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, perfect for anyone looking to relocate, downsize, or enjoy easy Florida living. The condo features an open living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and a spacious bedroom with ample closet space. Natural light fills the unit, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The community is peaceful and well cared for, offering a relaxed setting to call home. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Fort Myers, Page Field Airport, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home provides easy access to everyday conveniences as well as beaches, parks, and entertainment throughout Southwest Florida. This is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a long term rental in a central location with a friendly community feel.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001148 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3419 Winkler Ave 509
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,350
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 655
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 655
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: RENAISSANCE
    • Parcel Number: 31-44-25-P2-02005.0509
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 509
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2651 Lafayette St 2651, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,300.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    2651 Lafayette St 2651 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors. Plenty of parking. Nice yard. Central AC. Pets ok

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057628
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3343-3347 Dora St 3343b, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,400.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    3343-3347 Dora St 3343b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly renovated 2/1 unit on large property with plenty of yard. Plenty of parking, central air, impact windows and doors. Pets ok. Electric and Water are INCLUDED

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059934
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Lillie St H, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    1919 Lillie St H Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located. Plenty of parking.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 829 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025861
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Lillie St F, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    1919 Lillie St F Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located location. Plenty of parking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 829 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004522
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2643-2651 Lafayette St 2649, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    2643-2651 Lafayette St 2649 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004713
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 2nd St 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,350.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    3033 2nd St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008019
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Lillie St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    1919 Lillie St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located. Impact windows and doors.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 829 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009929
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Ambrosia Dr 133, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,262.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    4150 Ambrosia Dr 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Portofino Cove offers modern apartments featuring one, two or three bedrooms apartments. Excellent amenities and ideally located close to stores, restaurants and beaches. Pricing subject to change ba

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 798 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.20 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026013298
    2. Provided by Prime International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4155 Umbria Ln 313, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,491.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

    4155 Umbria Ln 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Portofino Cove offers modern apartments featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Excellent amenities and ideally located close to stores, restaurants and beaches.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 272200 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.20 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001351
    2. Provided by Prime International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 2nd St 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $1,350.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    3033 2nd St 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2 bedroom unit with impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015454
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap