Active
    Property Photos
    4135 Residence Dr 618
    1. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    2. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    3. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    4. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    5. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    6. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    7. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    8. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    9. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    10. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    11. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    12. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    13. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    14. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    15. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    16. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    17. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    18. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    19. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    20. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    21. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    22. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    23. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    24. Image 0 For 4135 Residence Dr 618
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 4135 Residence Dr 618, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Spacious 3BR/2BA condo in The Residence community of Fort Myers. Open floor plan with breakfast bar, bright living/dining area, and in unit laundry. Primary suite with private bath. Screened balcony offers peaceful lake views. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, fitness center, BBQ area, and billiards. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Rent $1,800/month. HOA approval required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000976 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4135 Residence Dr 618
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1121
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1121
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: THE RESIDENCE
    • Parcel Number: 36-44-24-P4-01906.0618
    • Style: Single Family
    • Unit Number: 618
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3835 Arlington St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,850.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    3835 Arlington St Virtual Tour More Like This

    NICE HOUSE 2/1 WITH GARAGE AND PATIO, JUST NEW REMODELATOIN TRUE ALL THE HOUSE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001181
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Lucas Bianca
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4109 Residence Dr 508, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    4109 Residence Dr 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Residence Condominium's in central Fort Myers. 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo.condo with lake views, just minutes from Downtown Fort Myers and right across from Edison Mall The Res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063324
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Lucas Bianca
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4380 Lazio Way 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,950.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    4380 Lazio Way 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Matera. Hidden gem of a community is one of a kind with only 102 very well maintained units and a beautiful community pool. Offering 1,926 square feet of living space, a private 1 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1926 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016759
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Melisa Giovannelli
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2103 Unity Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    2103 Unity Ave More Like This

    Welcome to your next home! This freshly painted and professionally cleaned 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence is move in ready and perfectly located in the heart of the city. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016681
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Gutierrez, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4380 Lazio Way 603, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    4380 Lazio Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the Tranquil Matera Community Spacious Townhome with Garage Discover Matera, a quiet and well kept community of only 102 residences, featuring a resort style pool and a relaxed atmosphere.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000676
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Ilmeda Sabaliauskiene
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330-2332 Hoople St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    2330-2332 Hoople St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duplex unit in the up and coming midtown redevelopment zone! Amazing location minutes away from major employers, dining, shopping and entertainment such as the luminary, lee memorial hospital, publix,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003211
    2. Provided by Daria US Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Tremmel
    4. (239) 946-5585
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Clifford St 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    1900 Clifford St 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated waterfront living on the Caloosahatchee River from this beautifully updated 5th floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom condo, ideally located just minutes from Downtown Ft. Myers. From t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008239
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Denise Vella
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap