Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like South Gate
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 2124 Clematis Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,400,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $584.65 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 325
    4. Bedrooms: 6
    5. Baths: 7
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4105
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4656371
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Now presenting a stunning new construction residence in Arlington Park, built by Courtyard Modern Development, where modern design, functionality, and Sarasota luxury lifestyle come together seamlessl
    Details for 2532 Fruit Tree Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,375,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $495.83 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 7
    4. Bedrooms: 6
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4790
    8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4692314
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Southgate introduces this brand new home onto the market for sale. Built with the perfect blend of elegance, and comfort this home has so many beautiful features for today's lifestyle and modern livin
    Details for 2585 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,299,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $476.48 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,499,900
    4. Last Price Change: 02/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 202
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 7
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4825
    10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: A4668866
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Step into modern luxury at The Palace on Clematis, a nearly new 2024 single family home offering more than 3,500 square feet of impeccably designed living space where every detail has been curated for
    Details for 2306 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,260,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $541.94 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 17
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2325
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1955
    MLS#: A4691100
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to the heart of Sarasota's Southgate neighborhood! This stunning, fully rebuilt residence blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. Featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, the home showcases
    Details for 2156 Orchid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $513.51 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $899,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 256
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 1850
    9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: A4663262
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: CLUB REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    If youre looking for a true wow factor, this stunning new construction residence delivers. This custom designed home combines luxury finishes with thoughtful functionality. Step inside to soaring 16 f
    Details for 2605 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $276.11 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 123
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Bldg sqft: 3256
    7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1956
    MLS#: A4677362
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rare gem in Sarasotas highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, East of the Trail. Just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle, downtown Sarasota, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital,
    Details for 2747 Jefferson Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $850,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $366.38 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 2
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2320
    8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1961
    MLS#: A4692671
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Nestled in the highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath, midcentury built home, welcomes you with gorgeous terrazzo floors and warm, custom cherry wood built ins and cab
    Details for 2411 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $849,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $253.89 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 76
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3344
    8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1958
    MLS#: A4683111
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this beautiful redux in the desirable South Gate community of Sarasota. Originally constructed more than 60 years ago by exceptional craftsmen, this mid century home has been meticulously u
    Details for 2639 Bougainvillea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $844,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $231.89 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $864,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 86
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3644
    10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1960
    MLS#: A4681333
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Enjoy life to the fullest in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath mid century modern style ranch home, nestled on a near 1/3 acre lot in the sought after South Gate neighborhood, offering over 2,400 square feet of
    Details for 2551 Hibiscus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $270.85 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $849,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 93
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2950
    10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1957
    MLS#: A4681532
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: South Gate
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an oversized corner lot in the desirable South Gate neighborhood, this beautifully refreshed mid century modern home is a rare blend of t
    XML Sitemap