Active
    Property Photos
    3445 8th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 3445 8th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 3445 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home for rent in Cape Coral with fenced yard! Close to VA Clinic, restaurants, schools, & shopping, and a quick hop over to Fort Myers and its fabulous downtown! Freshly painted and cleaned, well maintained, and ready to move into! A pet may be considered on a case by case basis. Great, quiet neighborhood! No carpet! Easy maintenance! Easy application process with no HOA! Call today for details Registered with the City of Cape Coral Lic #RR 000651 2026
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021151 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3445 8th Pl
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2193
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, See Remarks, Wood
    • Living Area: 1734
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Guest Room
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 19-43-24-C1-05549.0210
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 7th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,980.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    507 7th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this rental offers 1,505 sq ft of living space plus a lanai and two car garage for a total of 2,005 sq ft. Features include 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, high ceilings, tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020366
    2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Deluca
    4. (239) 770-5429
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 6th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,999.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    1105 6th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW SINGLE FAMILY HOME MOVE IN READY for JUNE 1.2026 This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,505 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020593
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Ilmeda Sabaliauskiene
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4125 15th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    4125 15th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    family home Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in NE Cape Coral. Easy access to I 75 and Fort Myers. Home features an open floor plan for lots of natural light, split bedrooms, staggered tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004861
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Lucas Bianca
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 331 25th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    331 25th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for annual lease, this well maintained single family home in Northeast Cape Coral offers the comfort, space, and location ideal for tenants seeking a long term place to call home. Locate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008031
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 16th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    23 16th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look at this stunning modernly designed duplex! Just seconds from del prado and hancock! Amazing opportunity! This brand new construction home is built & ready to rent! Built in late 2024! A unique de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011276
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3732 12th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    3732 12th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home for rent in NE Cape Coral. Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012514
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4421 15th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    4421 15th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bath. Big fenced backyard to enjoy. Carpet and ceramic floor. Nice neigborhood. Easy to show.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014559
    2. Provided by Universal Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Llilian Boue
    4. (786) 264-6748
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1626 35th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,050.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    1626 35th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 or 4 bedroom home has been completly repainted with new granite countertops ,stainless appliances,new A/C system tile throughout home and fenced backyard with gazeebo and oversized lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020679
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Abernathy
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,095.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    402 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in Luxury Your 2024 Dream Home Awaits! Step into the excitement of living in a modern home that is designed for comfort. From the moment you arrive, the beautiful, lush landscaping create stu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020839
    2. Provided by Bartomeo Realty
    3. Contact Adam Bartomeo
    4. (239) 220-0735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2434 Laurentina Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    2434 Laurentina Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally updated and ready for you to enjoy! This beautiful 3 bedroom townhouse is located in the desirable, gated Bella Vida community. New carpeting and fresh paint throughout. All your appliances ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013163
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Quilter
    4. (239) 673-6903
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap