Active
    Property Photos
    331 25th St
    1. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    2. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    3. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    4. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    5. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    6. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    7. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    8. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    9. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    10. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    11. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    12. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    13. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    14. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    15. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    16. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    17. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    18. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    19. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    20. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    21. Image 0 For 331 25th St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 331 25th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Now available for annual lease, this well maintained single family home in Northeast Cape Coral offers the comfort, space, and location ideal for tenants seeking a long term place to call home. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this property provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to Pine Island Road, Del Prado Boulevard, shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to Fort Myers.The home features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and opens naturally into the main living and dining areas, creating a functional flow that works well for both daily routines and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers privacy and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional family members.Easy care flooring, central air conditioning, and a two car garage add to the practicality of the home, while the spacious yard allows for outdoor enjoyment year round. The property has been well cared for and is best suited for tenants who appreciate a clean, well maintained home and are looking for stability in a long term rental.This is an annual rental intended for tenants seeking long term occupancy. Applicants should be prepared for standard background, credit, and income verification as part of the application process. The home is move in ready and available for immediate occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008031 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 331 25th St
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1998
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1565
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 25-43-23-C4-02355.0480
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 419 16th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    419 16th Pl More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom in the Area! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and peace of mind with a newer metal roof and newer A/C system. Designed with a split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014795
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Mason Gascot
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2213 33rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL HOME MOVE IN READY JUNE 1,2026. This stunning home was build at 2023 . 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 2 car garage and offers 1,400sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018666
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Ilmeda Sabaliauskiene
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Kismet Pky E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    224 Kismet Pky E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space in one of the fastest growing areas of Northeast Cape Coral. Situated on an oversized lot, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019791
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 13th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    22 13th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house for rent in Cape Coral, FL. This cozy home features an open floorplan, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019960
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1324 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1324 16th Ter More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Dplex de obra nueva en Cape Coral, cerca de Diplomat Pkwy. Consta de dos unidades idnticas, cada una con 3 dormitorios y 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016935
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Yesly Alvarez Gonzalez
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover a brand new, move in ready single family home in Cape Coral offering an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light from large windows. This three bedroom, two bath residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014988
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 11th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    17 11th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 living room, 2 dining room, corner lot, big screen lanai. Home contains 2638 sq ft living area and shows like a dream. stainless steel appliances and custom Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015055
    2. Provided by All Trade Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ginnette Quezada
    4. (239) 778-2946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new construction home located in the growing community of Cape Coral, Florida. This modern home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016289
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2122 13th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2122 13th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rental Opportunity in Cape Coral! Beautiful single family home for rent in desirable Cape Coral! This fairly new property offers comfort, privacy, and a great layout for everyday living. Home Features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017803
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018224
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap