Active
    Property Photos
    1105 6th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 1105 6th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999

    Address: 1105 6th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    BEAUTIFUL NEW SINGLE FAMILY HOME MOVE IN READY for JUNE 1.2026 This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,505 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious 2 car garage. Only one family has lived in the home previously, and it is in excellent condition. The home features a large backyard perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining, along with a beautiful lanai ideal for morning coffee or evening unwind time. Located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Upgraded Features include stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, porcelain tile flooring throughout, stylish backsplash, tiled lanai, and vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy feel. Additional Details: No washer and dryer (hookups available). Pet friendly with prior approval, one pet allowed with a $250 non refundable pet fee. Monthly landscaping is optional. Tenants may either pay for professional landscaping services or maintain the yard themselves. Rental Requirements: Application fee $100 non refundable. Proof of income required, combined household income must be at least 3 times the monthly rent. Move in costs include first month rent and security deposit. Last month rent may be paid over 6 months after move in. The property is currently occupied until May 31st. All showings and appointments must be scheduled in advance and confirmed with current tenants for access after that date.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020593 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1105 6th Pl
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,999
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1505
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 01-44-23-C3-02389.0170
    • Style: Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1302 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,799.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

    1302 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit offers a spacious 1080 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable living. Step inside and be greeted by the modern and bright atmosphere. No need t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008522
    2. Provided by Sharma & Sharma Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nilesh Sharma
    4. (860) 997-2916
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 419 16th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    419 16th Pl More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom in the Area! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and peace of mind with a newer metal roof and newer A/C system. Designed with a split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014795
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Mason Gascot
    4. 239-977-5642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2213 33rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL HOME MOVE IN READY JUNE 1,2026. This stunning home was build at 2023 . 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 2 car garage and offers 1,400sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018666
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Ilmeda Sabaliauskiene
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Kismet Pky E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    224 Kismet Pky E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space in one of the fastest growing areas of Northeast Cape Coral. Situated on an oversized lot, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019791
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 13th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    22 13th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house for rent in Cape Coral, FL. This cozy home features an open floorplan, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019960
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1324 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1324 16th Ter More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Dplex de obra nueva en Cape Coral, cerca de Diplomat Pkwy. Consta de dos unidades idnticas, cada una con 3 dormitorios y 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016935
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Yesly Alvarez Gonzalez
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover a brand new, move in ready single family home in Cape Coral offering an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light from large windows. This three bedroom, two bath residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014988
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 11th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    17 11th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 living room, 2 dining room, corner lot, big screen lanai. Home contains 2638 sq ft living area and shows like a dream. stainless steel appliances and custom Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015055
    2. Provided by All Trade Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ginnette Quezada
    4. (239) 778-2946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new construction home located in the growing community of Cape Coral, Florida. This modern home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016289
    2. Provided by Best Investing Realty
    3. Contact Nathan Kaminsky
    4. (786) 955-3704
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2122 13th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2122 13th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rental Opportunity in Cape Coral! Beautiful single family home for rent in desirable Cape Coral! This fairly new property offers comfort, privacy, and a great layout for everyday living. Home Features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017803
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap