Active
    Property Photos
    2287 Summersweet Dr
    1. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    2. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    3. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    4. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    5. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    6. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    7. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    8. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    9. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    10. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    11. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    12. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    13. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    14. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    15. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    16. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    17. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    18. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    19. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    20. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    21. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    22. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    23. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    24. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    25. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    26. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    27. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    28. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    29. Image 0 For 2287 Summersweet Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $294,900

    Address: 2287 Summersweet Dr, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Welcome to the ultimate SW Florida life style living in Cascades at River Hall. This 55+ gated community offers a LOW monthly HOA fee which covers your lawn care, cable/internet, resort style heated pool, amenities that include a full fitness center, clubhouse, sports courts including pickleball, bocce and tennis and loaded with social gatherings and activities to keep you entertained all year round. NO FLOOD ZONE so NO LENDER MANDATED FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIREMENTS! Private courtyard directs you to your front door. This will open up into a great room that flows right into your dining room and kitchen. The master is conveniently tucked away for the utmost privacy and the spa like and spacious bathroom features a his/hers vanity, oversized soaking tub and separate shower. On the other side, a long hallway separates the guest bedroom, guest bathroom and den that is large enough that gives it flexibility to act as a third bedroom when family and/or friends visit. Glass sliding door, from both the kitchen and the dining room, will open up a screened in covered lanai for your morning coffee or outside dining. Private, extended backyard with no neighbors behind you and desirable SSW exposure. This property has only had one tenant for over 5 years so it's in immaculate and pristine condition. Cascades is conveniently located between RSW and Punta Gorda Airports which are accessible by I 75 just 6 miles away. Golf is available and optional for residents.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025000798 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2287 Summersweet Dr
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $294,900
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1933
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1528
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Underground Utility, Pickleball, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6620
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 27-43-26-03-00000.1080
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 Robert Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $335,000.00 ($167.08 / sqft )

    2005 Robert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! The home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a double car garage. Home is equipped with Hurricane Impact Windows. Dont miss out on this beautiful home! Schedule a showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020535
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mercedes Curbelo
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3647 Rain Lily Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $339,900.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

    3647 Rain Lily Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hampton Lakes at River Hall, built in 2022 and offering the peace of mind of newer construction. This light filled residence features a tile roof, p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025208
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eva Burd
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4204 24th St, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    4204 24th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction 3 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms | Single Family Home Introducing a newly built, move in ready single family home that blends modern design with functional living. This thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056831
    2. Provided by Rome International Realty
    3. Contact Beatriz Morales
    4. (239) 674-7260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3337 Apple Blossom Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $349,900.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

    3337 Apple Blossom Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hall, where resort style living meets comfort and elegance in this beautifully maintained ranch style home. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the homes inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002700
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Timothy Logiovino
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Canton Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $347,500.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

    2023 Canton Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new home on a large corner lot in the heart of Alva. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is designed for easy living and modern comfort. The open concept layout features a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005147
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maurya Felgueiras
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Robert Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    2023 Robert Ave New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence is nestled on a quiet, tranquil street, offering the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle. The interior features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012096
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aileen Betances
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3560 Hampton Cir, ALVA, FL 33920
    $314,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

    3560 Hampton Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** PRICE DROP, MOTIVATED SELLERS, BRING US AN OFFER! You will absolutely love the sunrise from the comfort of your fenced in backyard! Check out this beautiful home in the amazing River Hall community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010107
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Garcia
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15259 Yellow Wood Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $324,500.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

    15259 Yellow Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in the 55+ Cascades community at River Hall! Discover Resort Style Living in This Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom Home. This rarely available Eastham model offers a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016031
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Carla Kluch
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15139 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $335,969.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

    15139 Ligustrum Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of style, modern upgrades, and comfort in this beautifully updated single family residence, offering all the WOW factors you've been searching for. This unique former mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057432
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Jim Fischer
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap